Vacancy Listing

Listings Are For The 2015-2016 School Year


Position Abbrevation Key
All profiles are in PDF format. Click here to find out more about PDFs.


For best search results, try using fewer words or part of a word.
# School Name Grade Level High Needs Site Selection
HIGH SCHOOLS
1 ACADEMY AT PALUMBO 9-12    PE, SEC COUNS, 2 ENG, 2 MATH 
2 ARTS ACADEMY AT RUSH 9-12    none 
3 BARTRAM 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  PE 
4 BUILDING 21 9-12  NEW  ART, BIO, SPAN, LS/MATH, SOC ST, SOC ST/ENG, COUNS/BIL, ENG 
5 BODINE 9-12    none 
6 CENTRAL 9-12    PHYSICS, SEC COUNS, 2 SOC ST, SPAN, MATH 
7 CONSTITUTION HIGH SCHOOL 9-12    none 
8 CREATIVE & PERFORMING ARTS 9-12    SPAN, MATH/GEN SCI 
9 DOBBINS 9-12    PE, 2-MATH, 2-LS/ENG 
10 EDISON 9-12  PROMISE  3-ESOL, SPAN/FRENCH, MATH/BIL, SOC ST/BIL, 6-LS, ENG/BIL, PE 
11 ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE 9-12    PE, ENG, MATH/BCIT, ENG/SOC ST, 3-MATH, SOC ST 
12 FELS 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  ART, MATH/BCIT, MATH/GEN SCI, LS/SCI, MDS, MATH 
13 FRANKFORD 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/ENG 
14 FRANKLIN 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  2 LS, MACHINE SHOP, WELDING, Electro –Mechanical  
15 FRANKLIN LEARNING CENTER 9-12    BIO, MATH, ENG, COUNS, MUSIC, 2 ESOL, MATH/ESOL, SS/ESOL, SCI/ESOL 
16 FURNESS 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  MATH 
17 GIRARD MUSIC ACADEMIC PROGRAM 5-12    2 GR(5th/6th) 
18 GIRLS 9-12    MATH, SPAN 
19 HIGH SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/ENG 
20 HILL - FREEDMAN 6-10    BIO/CHEM, ENG/LS, MATH/PHYS, MATH/CHEM, MY MATH/ MY SCI, LS/ MY MATH/ MY SCI, ENG/SOC, AS, LSS 
21 KENSINGTON CAPA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  DANCE, BIO/SPAN, 2-SOC ST/ENG, COUNS, LS, ENG/SOC ST, BIO/ART, A/V COMM TECH, ENG/BIL 
22 KENSINGTON HEALTH SCIENCES 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  MATH, LS, BIO/MATH, CHEM/MATH, ENG, 3-SOC ST/ENG, SOC ST, HRT, LS/MATH, MATH/GEN SCI 
23 KENSINGTON MERGER 9-12    NETWORK SYSTEMS TECH, ENG/SOC ST, PE, SPAN/ESOL, 2-MATH, 3-LS 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
24 KING 9-12  PROMISE  BIO, ENG/SOC ST, ENG/LS, FRENCH, 2-MATH, 3 SOC ST/LS, LS/SCI 
25 LANKENAU 9-12    none 
26 LINCOLN 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  2- ENG, ENG/LS, LS/BIO, LS/ENG, MATH, 2- LS/MATH, LIBRARIAN, VOC ENGINEERING 
27 MASTBAUM 9-12    2-SS, LS/MATH, LS/ENG, ESOL 
28 MASTERMAN HS/MS (DEMO) 5-12  DEMO  MATH, ENG, CHEM, COUNS 
29 MOTIVATION 9-12    BIO, MATH, SOC ST/ ENG, LS/ ENG/MATH 
30 NORTHEAST 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  2-BIO, 2-SPAN, MARKETING, 1- SS/ENG, 2- LS/SCI, CHEM, PE, LS/SS, SPED/DHI, ESOL 
31 OVERBROOK 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  ART, ENG/BCIT, FRENCH, BIO, LS/SOC ST, LS/ENG, VOCAL/INSTRUM MUSIC 
32 PARKWAY CENTER CITY 9-12    SPAN, MATH 
33 PARKWAY NORTHWEST 9-12    none 
34 PARKWAY WEST 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS, SOC ST, BIO/MATH, PHYSICS/MATH, VOC MUSIC 
35 PENN TREATY 6-12  HIGH NEEDS  PHYS, LS/SCI, LS/SOC, MATH, SPAN 
36 PHILADELPHIA MILITARY ACADEMY 9-12    CHEM/BIO, MATH, LS/MATH, SS/ENG 
37 RANDOLPH 9-12    SPAN, MATH, LS/MATH, BIO 
38 ROBESON 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/SOC ST, MATH/CHEM, BIO 
39 ROXBOROUGH 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  none 
40 SAUL 9-12    none 
41 SAYRE 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  SOC ST, LS/SCI 
42 SCIENCE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 9-12    LS/MATH 
43 SLA @ BEEBER 9-11    BIO, ENG, MATH/HEALTH 
44 SOUTH PHILADELPHIA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  SEC COUNS, VOCAL MUSIC, SPAN/ENG 
45 STRAWBERRY MANSION 9-12  PROMISE  BIO, MATH, LSS, LS/ENG 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
46 SWENSON 9-12    BCIT, PE 
47 THE LINC NEW  BIO, CHEM/ESOL, MATH/GEN SCI, LS/ENG/MATH 
48 THE WORKSHOP SCHOOL 9-10  NEW  BIO, ENG, LS/MATH 
49 U SCHOOL NEW  SOC ST, BIO, ENG/SOC ST, 3-MATH 
50 WASHINGTON 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/SCI 
51 WEST PHILADELPHIA 9-12  PROMISE  2 ENG 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
ALTERNATIVE PLACEMENT SCHOOLS
52 CROSSROADS @ HUNTING PARK  3-6  HIGH NEEDS  LS 
53 CROSSROADS @ MEADE (ACCELERATED)  8-9  HIGH NEEDS  2-GEN SCI, ENG, LS 
54 PENNYPACK HOUSE  9-12  HIGH NEEDS  none 
55 PHILA JUVENILE JUSTICE SERVICES CTR  9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/BIO, LS/MATH 
56 PHILA LEARNING ACAD- NORTH  9-12  HIGH NEEDS  MATH/LS, 2- LS 
57 PHILA LEARNING ACAD- SOUTH  7-12  HIGH NEEDS  BIO, SOC ST 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
58 AMY at J. MARTIN 6-8    none 
59 AMY NORTHWEST 6-8    SPAN, ES, MY ENG/SOC 
60 BALDI 6-8    GR/MATH, GR/LS 
61 BEEBER 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG/MY SOC ST 
62 CLEMENTE 6-8  PROMISE  2-BIL GR, ESOL, 3-MY ENG, MY SCI 
63 CONWELL 5-8    FRENCH, AS, MY MATH/MY SOC ST 
64 FELTONVILLE ARTS & SCI 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  none 
65 HARDING 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  LIB, 2-GR/MY MATH, MY SOC ST/MY ENG, 2-MY ENG/GR, 4-LS 
66 LEEDS 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR/MATH, ENG/SOC 
67 MEEHAN 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, MY ENG/SOC ST, MY SCI/MATH, ES, LS/ENG, LS/GR, COUNS 
68 MIDDLE YEARS ALTERNATIVE 5-8    SPAN, MY MATH 
69 TILDEN 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  4 MY ENG/MY SS, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI, 3 MY MATH, MY SCI, 5 GR(5th-6th), ART, PE, AS, ES, LS/GR, LS/MY MATH/MY SCI, LS/MY ENG/MY SOC ST, VOCAL MUSIC 
70 WAGNER 6-8    BCIT, MY MATH, MY SCI/GR, GR/ MY SCI, MY SOC ST/GR, LS/ MY ENG, LS/ MY MATH 
71 WASHINGTON, GROVER 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  none 
72 WILSON MIDDLE 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  2- MY SCI, MY ENG/SS, GR/MY ENG/SS, MY SOC ST, LS 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
73 ADAIRE K-8    GR (4-6), GR(K-4) 
74 ALLEN, ETHAN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, MY ENG 
75 ALLEN, ETHEL K-8  PROMISE  MY MATH, 2-GR, BCIT 
76 ANDERSON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, LS, 5 GR 
77 ARTHUR K-8  REDESIGN  GR(4-6), MY ENG/MY MATH, AS 
78 BACHE-MARTIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SPAN, LS, MY SOC ST, MY SCI, READING 
79 BARRY K-8  PROMISE  8 GR, LS, ART 
80 BARTON K-2    LS, VOC MUSIC, KNG 
81 BETHUNE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2- BCIT, SPAN, VOC MUSIC, MY ENG, COUNS, 3-GR 
82 BLAINE K-8  TRANSFORMATION  GR PREP (4-6), PE, COUNS, MY MATH/SCI, MY ENG/SS 
83 BLANKENBURG K-8  HIGH NEEDS  COMP/MY MATH, MY MATH, 2 GR, MY SOC ST 
84 BREGY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG, GR (4-6) 
85 BRIDESBURG K-5    2-GR 
86 BROWN, H.A. K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR/MY ENG, AS, GR (4-6), GR/MY SOC ST 
87 BROWN, J.H. K-6  HIGH NEEDS  GR 
88 BRYANT K-8  PROMISE  GR/ LIB, LS, PE, ART, COMP SCI, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI 
89 CARNELL K-5  REDESIGN  ART, BCIT, 5-GR (5-6), 24-GR (1-4), 5-GR PREP, 4-ESOL, 3-PE, 6-KGN, ES, 3-LS, AS, COUNS (ELEM), COUNS (ELEM)/BIL 
90 CASSIDY K-6  HIGH NEEDS  GR 
91 CATHARINE K-5    none 
92 CAYUGA K-5  PROMISE  GR (k-4), RDG, 2-LS/BIL 
93 CHILDS K-8    ESOL 
94 COMEGYS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 GR, READING, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI, 2 MY ENG/MY SS 
95 COMLY K-5    BCIT, GR 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
96 COOKE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  KNG, 1-GR, COUNS, MY SCI/MATH, SBTL(GR) 
97 COOK - WISSAHICKON K-8    GR, PE, MY ENG/GR 
98 CRAMP K-5  HIGH NEEDS  3-GR, LS 
99 CROSSAN K-5    2- GR (1st, 3rd) 
100 DAY K-8    LS, COUNS, MY SCI 
101 DEBURGOS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SPAN, RDG, 2-MY ENG/MY SOC ST, 2-MY MATH/MY SCI, MY SCI, LSS, LS 
102 DECATUR K-8    3-GR(5th, 6th) 
103 DICK K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, LS, 3-GR, GR(5th) 
104 DISSTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4- GR, MY ENG 
105 DOBSON K-8    LS(WILL CHANGE), MY ENG/MY SOC ST 
106 DUCKREY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR(2nd), MY SCI, MY MATH, 2-GR PREP, VOC MUSIC 
107 DUNBAR K-8  PROMISE  KGN, GR (3rd), BCIT, MY MATH, 2 LS  
108 EDMONDS, F.S. K-5    none 
109 ELKIN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR, 2-BIL GR 
110 ELLWOOD K-6  HIGH NEEDS  1ST GR, 4TH GR, 5TH GR, GR(READING AND MATH) 
111 EMLEN K-5    none 
112 FARRELL K-8    VOCAL MUSIC 
113 FELL K-8    VOCAL MUSIC, ELEM COUNS 
114 FELTONVILLE INTERMEDIATE 3-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR, ESOL, ES 
115 FINLETTER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, 4-GR, LS 
116 FITLER 1-8    LS 
117 FITZPATRICK K-8    LS, GR (2nd), MY MATH 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
118 FORREST K-6    GR, SPAN 
119 FOX CHASE K-5    2-GR, AS 
120 FRANK, ANNE K-5    2- GR 
121 FRANKLIN ELEM K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2- GR, MY MATH, MY SOC ST 
122 GIDEON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY MATH/SCI 
123 GIRARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  GR 
124 GOMPERS K-6  HIGH NEEDS  ESOL 
125 GREENBERG K-8    LIBRARIAN, GR, COUNS 
126 GREENFIELD     3-GR, MY MATH 
127 HACKETT K-5    none 
128 HAMILTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR/MY ENG, MY MATH, LS ,ES 
129 HANCOCK (DEMO) K-5  DEMO  4-GR(DEMO), AS(DEMO) 
130 HANCOCK @ LABRUM (DEMO) 6-8  DEMO  AS, GR 
131 HARRINGTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 MY MATH/MY SCI, MY ENG/MY SOC ST, 3 GR,LS, PE 
132 HARTRANFT K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR, MY ENG, MY MATH, 2-LS, PE 
133 HENRY K-8    GR 
134 HESTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  VOCAL MUSIC, GR 
135 HOLME K-6    GR (5th) 
136 HOPKINSON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR/BIL, ESOL, MUSIC, 2-LS, 3-GR 
137 HOUSTON K-8    2 GR, SOC ST 
138 HOWE K-5  HIGH NEEDS  5TH GR, 4TH GR, KGN 
139 HUEY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 MY ENG, LS 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
140 HUNTER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2-MY ENG/MY SOC ST 
141 JACKSON K-8    LS, GR (BIL SPAN), GR, MY MATH/MY SCI 
142 JENKS, A.S. K-5    GR(5th) 
143 JENKS, J.S. K-8    GR, ART, MY MATH, AS 
144 JUNIATA PARK ACADEMY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY SCI/MY MATH, LIB 
145 KEARNY K-8    GR, PE, ART, LS, MY SOC ST, COUNS 
146 KELLEY, W.D. K-8  TRANSFORMATION  RDG, 3- GR, GR/MY SCI, MY SOC ST/ENG 
147 KELLY, J.B. K-5  HIGH NEEDS  none 
148 KEY K-6    ESOL, 4 GR, VOCAL MUSIC 
149 KIRKBRIDE K-8    LS (BIL SPAN), GR 
150 LAMBERTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, MY SCI, 2 GR, 2 AS 
151 LAWTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR 
152 LEA K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, MY SOC ST, AS, LS, 5 GR 
153 LINGELBACH K-8    none 
154 LOCKE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  LS 
155 LOESCHE K-5    none 
156 LOGAN K-5  HIGH NEEDS  AS 
157 LONGSTRETH K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, LS  
158 LOWELL K-4  HIGH NEEDS  3 GR 
159 LUDLOW K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2ND GR, 3RD GR, 6TH GR, ES 
160 MARIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3-GR/BIL, 2-ESOL, MY SOC ST/MY ENG, MY SCI/MY MATH, ART 
161 MARSHALL, J K-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR, VOCAL MUSIC 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
162 MARSHALL, T K-8  HIGH NEEDS  none 
163 MAYFAIR K-8    SPAN, MY ENG/SS/LS 
164 McCALL K-8    GR, MY MATH 
165 McCLOSKEY K-6  HIGH NEEDS  GR, MDS 
166 McCLURE K-5    2-GR, MUSIC 
167 McDANIEL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, COMP SCI, ELEM/SEC COUNS 
168 MCKINLEY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 MY ENG/MY SOC ST, 2-GR, MY MATH/MY SCI, MUSIC, LS/BIL 
169 MCMICHAEL K-8  PROMISE  4 GR  
170 MEADE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, PE, MY SCI/ MY MATH, MY SOC/ MY ENG 
171 MEREDITH K-8    GR 
172 MIFFLIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, BCIT 
173 MITCHELL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 GR (4-6), 2 GR(K-4), GR/MY MATH, GR/MY ENG, GR/MY SOC ST, PE 
174 MOFFET K-5    GR, BCIT 
175 MOORE K-5  HIGH NEEDS  PE, LS 
176 MORRIS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, LS, VOC MUSIC, MY SOC/GR 
177 MORRISON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 GR, MY SOC ST., LS 
178 MORTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  ESOL, ART 
179 NEBINGER K-8    SPAN, VOC MUSIC, GR (4-6), GR (SCI PREP), AS 
180 OLNEY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, MY MATH 
181 OVERBROOK ED CTR K-8    MY ENG/MY SOC ST, GR, KGN 
182 OVERBROOK ELEM K-6  HIGH NEEDS  GR (K-4)  
183 PATTERSON K-4  HIGH NEEDS  GR(K-4) 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
184 PEIRCE, TM K-6  HIGH NEEDS  ART, 4- GR, ES, LS 
185 PENN ALEXANDER K-8    MY MATH 
186 PENNELL K-5  HIGH NEEDS  ART 
187 PENNYPACKER K-5    ART, LSS 
188 PENROSE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, LS 
189 POLLOCK K-6    5- GR 
190 POTTER THOMAS K-8  PROMISE  5-GR, MY SOC ST/MY ENG, MY MATH/MY SCI 
191 POWEL K-4    none 
192 PRINCE HALL K-5  HIGH NEEDS  LS 
193 RHAWNHURST K-5  HIGH NEEDS  3 GR (1st, 2nd, 3rd), GR (SCI Prep) 
194 RHOADS, J K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ELEM COUNS, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI, ART, COMP SCI, GR/MY ENG 
195 RHODES, EW K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, 2- MY ENG/SS, 2- MY MATH/SCI 
196 RICHMOND K-5  HIGH NEEDS  none 
197 ROOSEVELT K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ENG/SOC, 2 SCI, LS 
198 ROWEN K-5    2-GR 
199 SHARSWOOD K-8  HIGH NEEDS  KGN, GR(4-6), ELEM COUNS 
200 SHAWMONT K-8    VOCAL MUSIC, ENG/SOC ST 
201 SHEPPARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  LS, ESOL 
202 SHERIDAN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR/BIL, 4-GR, LS 
203 SOLIS-COHEN K-6  HIGH NEEDS  4-GR(1st, 3rd, 5th), LS, AS 
204 SOUTHWARK K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG/MY SOC ST, GR, GR(BIL SPAN) 
205 SPRING GARDEN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY SCI 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
206 SPRUANCE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, 2-ESOL, PE, MY ENG/SS, MY SCI, 2-LS 
207 STANTON, E.M. K-8    MY MATH/MY SCI, 3 GR, ELEM COUNS, VOCAL MUSIC 
208 STEARNE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG, ESOL, LS, MY MATH/MY SCI, GR, MY MATH, GR PREP 
209 STEEL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  7-GR, ART, BCIT, VOC MUSIC, COUNS, MY ENG, 2-MY MATH, MY SOC ST, PE 
210 SULLIVAN K-5  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR, LS 
211 TAGGART K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG/MY SOC ST, MY ENG/MY SCI, GR , LS 
212 TAYLOR K-5  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR/BIL, MUSIC, LS 
213 VARE-WASHINGTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  COMP SCI, 2 GR 
214 WARING K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2- GR, MY MATH 
215 WASHINGTON, M K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 GR, MY ENG, AS 
216 WEBSTER K-5  HIGH NEEDS  RDG, GR (4th) 
217 WELSH K-8    BIL GR, ESOL, MY MATH 
218 WIDENER MEMORIAL K-12    6 -MD, SPAN 
219 WILLARD K-4    LS 
220 WISTER K-5  HIGH NEEDS  none 
221 WRIGHT K-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR/BCIT 
222 ZIEGLER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2-MY ENG/MY SOC ST, MY MATH/MY SCI, ESOL 
223 CATHERINE HEAD START     PREK  
224 ELLWOOD HEAD START     PREK  
225 HUNTER HEAD START      PREK 
226 LONGSTRETH HEAD START      PREK  
227 MCMICHAEL HEAD START      PREK  
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
228 PENNYPACKER HEAD START      PREK  
229 PRATT HEAD START      2 - PREK  
230 TURNER HEAD START      PREK  
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
ADAIRE/ GIRARD
231 ARTHUR K-8  HIGH NEEDS  (.4) ART  
232 BACHE-MARTIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
233 BEEBER 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  .4 VOC MUSIC, .5 SEC COUNS 
234 BETHUNE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
235 CAYUGA K-5  PROMISE  .2 GR, .5 ESOL 
236 CONSTITUTION HIGH SCHOOL 9-12    .5 ESOL 
237 COOK - WISSAHICKON K-8    .5 COUNS 
238 CROSSAN K-5    .4 PE, .2 VOC MUSIC 
239 DISSTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .4 BCIT, .5 ESOL 
240 EDISON 9-12  PROMISE  .6 PHYS ED 
241 ELLWOOD K-6  HIGH NEEDS  0.5 COUNS 
242 ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE 9-12    .5 COUNS 
243 FELS 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
244 FITLER 1-8    0.2 GR 
245 FOX CHASE K-5    .4 GR 
246 FRANKLIN ELEM K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
247 GIRARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  .6 ART  
248 HACKETT K-5    .5 COUNS 
249 HANCOCK (DEMO) K-5  DEMO  .6 VOC MUSIC 
250 HANCOCK @ LABRUM (DEMO) 6-8  DEMO  .4 VOC MUSIC 
251 HESTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  . 5 ELEM COUNS 
252 HILL - FREEDMAN 6-10    .5 SPAN 
253 HOLME K-6    .4 PE, .8 VOC MUSIC 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
254 HOUSTON K-8    .5 COUNS 
255 HOWE K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .6 ART, .6 VOC MUSIC, .5 COUNS 
256 KELLEY, W.D. K-8  TRANSFORMATION  .5 COUNS 
257 KENSINGTON CAPA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  .5 LIB 
258 LAMBERTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
259 LAWTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .2 ART 
260 LEEDS 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  .4 ART, .2 COUNS 
261 LOGAN K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .4 COUNS 
262 LUDLOW K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
263 MARIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .6 GR 
264 MARSHALL, J K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .5 COUNS 
265 MAYFAIR K-8    .5 ESOL 
266 McCLOSKEY K-6  HIGH NEEDS  .4 MY SCI, .4 SPAN, .4 COUNS 
267 MCMICHAEL K-8  PROMISE  .5 ESOL 
268 MEEHAN 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  .6 SPAN 
269 MIDDLE YEARS ALTERNATIVE 5-8    .5 SEC COUNS, .8 MY SCI 
270 MOTIVATION 9-12    .5 ESOL, .6 VOCAL MUSIC 
271 PEIRCE, TM K-6  HIGH NEEDS  .5 COUNS 
272 PENN ALEXANDER K-8    . 2 COMP SCI 
273 PENNELL K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .5 COUNS 
274 PHILADELPHIA MILITARY ACADEMY 9-12    .4 PE 
275 POLLOCK K-6    .6 VOC MUSIC 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
276 ROBESON 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
277 ROWEN K-5    .5 COUNS 
278 SHARSWOOD K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ELEM COUNS 
279 SHAWMONT K-8    .5 COUNS, .6 GR, .6 PE 
280 SHEPPARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  .4 PE, .5 ESOL 
281 SHERIDAN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
282 STRAWBERRY MANSION 9-12  PROMISE  .2 VOC MUSIC 
283 SWENSON 9-12    .5 ESOL 
284 TILDEN 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  .6 SEC COUNS 
285 WAGNER 6-8    .4 COUNS 
286 WASHINGTON, GROVER 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
287 WELSH K-8    .6 PE 
Back to top


Last Updated: April 17, 2015