Vacancy Listing

Listings Are For The 2015-2016 School Year


Position Abbrevation Key
All profiles are in PDF format. Click here to find out more about PDFs.


For best search results, try using fewer words or part of a word.
# School Name Grade Level High Needs Site Selection
HIGH SCHOOLS
1 ACADEMY AT PALUMBO 9-12    PE, SEC COUNS, ENG, MATH, SOC ST 
2 ARTS ACADEMY AT RUSH 9-12    none 
3 BARTRAM 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  PE, SPAN/FRENCH 
4 BUILDING 21 9-12  NEW  ART, BIO, SPAN, LS, SOC ST, SOC ST/ENG, COUNS/BIL, ENG, MATH 
5 BODINE 9-12    none 
6 CENTRAL 9-12    2 SOC ST, SPAN, MATH, ENG 
7 CONSTITUTION HIGH SCHOOL 9-12    none 
8 CREATIVE & PERFORMING ARTS 9-12    SPAN, MATH/CHEM, MATH 
9 DOBBINS 9-12    PE, 2-MATH, 2-LS/ENG 
10 EDISON 9-12  PROMISE  3-ESOL, SPAN/FRENCH, MATH/BIL, SOC ST/BIL, 2-ES, ENG/BIL, PE, 2-LS/ENG, LS/MATH 
11 ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE 9-12    PE, ENG, MATH/BCIT, ENG/SOC ST, 3-MATH, SOC ST 
12 FELS 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  ART, MATH/BCIT, GEN SCI, LS/SCI, ES, MATH 
13 FRANKFORD 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/ENG 
14 FRANKLIN 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  2 LS, MACHINE SHOP, WELDING, Electro –Mechanical, PHYS 
15 FRANKLIN LEARNING CENTER 9-12    BIO, ENG,MUSIC, 2 ESOL, ESOL/MATH, ESOL/SOC ST, ESOL/GEN SCI 
16 FURNESS 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  MATH, SPAN, LS/MATH 
17 GIRARD MUSIC ACADEMIC PROGRAM 5-12    2 GR(5th/6th) 
18 GIRLS 9-12    MATH 
19 HIGH SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  2 MDS, LSS 
20 HILL - FREEDMAN 6-10    BIO/CHEM, ENG/LS, MATH/PHYSICS, MATH/CHEM, MY MATH/ MY SCI, LS/ MY MATH/ MY SCI, ENG/SOC, AS, LSS 
21 KENSINGTON CAPA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  DANCE, BIO/SPAN, 2-SOC ST/ENG, COUNS, LS, ENG/SOC ST, BIO/ART, A/V COMM TECH, ENG/BIL, ESOL, ENG/MY MATH 
22 KENSINGTON HEALTH SCIENCES 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  MATH, LS, BIO/MATH, CHEM/MATH, ENG, 3-SOC ST/ENG, SOC ST, HRT, LS/MATH, MATH/GEN SCI 
23 KENSINGTON MERGER 9-12    NETWORK SYSTEMS TECH, ENG/SOC ST, PE, SPAN, 2-MATH, 3-LS 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
24 KING 9-12  PROMISE  BIO, ENG/SOC ST, FRENCH, 2-MATH, 3 SOC ST/LS, LS/SCI 
25 LANKENAU 9-12    none 
26 LINCOLN 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  2- ENG, LS/BIO, LS/ENG, MATH, 2- LS/MATH, LIBRARIAN, VOC ENGINEERING 
27 MASTBAUM 9-12    2-SS, LS/MATH, LS/ENG, ESOL 
28 MASTERMAN HS/MS (DEMO) 5-12  DEMO  MATH,CHEM, COUNS 
29 MOTIVATION 9-12    BIO, MATH, SOC ST/ ENG, LS/ ENG/MATH 
30 NORTHEAST 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  2-BIO, 2-SPAN, MARKETING, SS/ENG, 2- LS/SCI, CHEM, PE, LS/SS, SPED/DHI, ESOL 
31 OVERBROOK 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  ENG/BCIT, FRENCH, BIO, LS/SOC ST, VOCAL/INSTRUM MUSIC 
32 PARKWAY CENTER CITY 9-12    SPAN, MATH 
33 PARKWAY NORTHWEST 9-12    SPED, SPAN 
34 PARKWAY WEST 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS, BIO/MATH, PHYSICS/MATH 
35 PENN TREATY 6-12  HIGH NEEDS  PHYS, LS/SCI, LS/SOC, MATH, SPAN 
36 PHILADELPHIA MILITARY ACADEMY 9-12    CHEM/BIO, MATH, LS/MATH, SS/ENG 
37 RANDOLPH 9-12    SPAN, MATH, LS/MATH, BIO 
38 ROBESON 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  MATH/CHEM, BIO 
39 ROXBOROUGH 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  none 
40 SAUL 9-12    none 
41 SAYRE 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  SOC ST, LS/SCI, LS/ENG 
42 SCIENCE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 9-12    LS/MATH, SOC ST, PHYSICS 
43 SLA @ BEEBER 9-11    BIO, ENG, MATH/HEALTH 
44 SOUTH PHILADELPHIA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  SEC COUNS, VOCAL MUSIC, SPAN/ENG, HRT 
45 STRAWBERRY MANSION 9-12  PROMISE  BIO, MATH, LSS, LS/ENG, PE, CHEM/PHYSICS, ENG 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
46 SWENSON 9-12    BCIT, PE 
47 THE LINC NEW  BIO, MATH/GEN SCI, LS/ENG/MATH 
48 THE WORKSHOP SCHOOL 9-10  NEW  BIO, ENG, LS/MATH 
49 U SCHOOL NEW  SOC ST, BIO, 3-MATH 
50 WASHINGTON 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/SCI 
51 WEST PHILADELPHIA 9-12  PROMISE  2 ENG, MATH, SOC ST, BIO 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
ALTERNATIVE PLACEMENT SCHOOLS
52 CROSSROADS @ HUNTING PARK  3-6  HIGH NEEDS  LS 
53 CROSSROADS @ MEADE (ACCELERATED)  8-9  HIGH NEEDS  2-GEN SCI, ENG 
54 PENNYPACK HOUSE  9-12  HIGH NEEDS  none 
55 PHILA JUVENILE JUSTICE SERVICES CTR  9-12  HIGH NEEDS  LS/BIO, LS/MATH 
56 PHILA LEARNING ACAD- NORTH  9-12  HIGH NEEDS  MATH/LS, 2- LS 
57 PHILA LEARNING ACAD- SOUTH  7-12  HIGH NEEDS  BIO, SOC ST 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
58 AMY at J. MARTIN 6-8    none 
59 AMY NORTHWEST 6-8    SPAN, ES, MY ENG/SOC 
60 BALDI 6-8    GR/MY SCI, GR/LS 
61 BEEBER 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG/MY SOC ST, AS 
62 CLEMENTE 6-8  PROMISE  2-BIL GR, ESOL, 3-MY ENG, MY SCI 
63 CONWELL 5-8    FRENCH, AS, MY MATH/MY SOC ST 
64 FELTONVILLE ARTS & SCI 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  none 
65 HARDING 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  LIB, 2-GR/MY MATH, MY SOC ST/MY ENG, 2-MY ENG/GR, 4-LS, BCIT 
66 LEEDS 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR/MATH, ENG/SOC 
67 MEEHAN 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, MY ENG/SOC ST, MY SCI/MATH, LS/ENG, LS/GR, COUNS 
68 MIDDLE YEARS ALTERNATIVE 5-8    SPAN, MY MATH 
69 TILDEN 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 MY ENG/MY SS, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI, 3 MY MATH, MY SCI, 5 GR(5th-6th), ART, PE, AS, ES, LS/MY MATH/MY SCI, LS/MY ENG/MY SOC ST, VOCAL MUSIC 
70 WAGNER 6-8    BCIT, MY MATH, MY SCI/GR, GR/ MY SCI, MY SOC ST/GR, LS/ MY ENG, LS/ MY MATH 
71 WASHINGTON, GROVER 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  none 
72 WILSON MIDDLE 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY SCI, 2-MY ENG, LS 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
73 ADAIRE K-8    GR (4-6), GR(K-4) 
74 ALLEN, ETHAN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG 
75 ALLEN, ETHEL K-8  PROMISE  2-GR, BCIT 
76 ANDERSON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, LS, 5 GR 
77 ARTHUR K-8  REDESIGN  none 
78 BACHE-MARTIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SPAN, MY SOC ST, MY MATH, ART, 3 GR 
79 BARRY K-8  PROMISE  4 GR (4-6), 3 GR (K-4), ART, MY MATH, LS 
80 BARTON K-2    LS, KNG 
81 BETHUNE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  BCIT, SPAN, VOC MUSIC, MY ENG, COUNS, MY SCI 
82 BLAINE K-8  TRANSFORMATION  MY MATH/SCI, MY ENG/SS, GR (2nd) 
83 BLANKENBURG K-8  HIGH NEEDS  COMP/MY MATH, MY MATH, GR(K-4), GR (4-6), MY SOC ST 
84 BREGY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG, GR (4-6) 
85 BRIDESBURG K-5    GR 
86 BROWN, H.A. K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG, MY SOC ST, GR 
87 BROWN, J.H. K-6  HIGH NEEDS  GR 
88 BRYANT K-8  PROMISE  GR/ LIB, LS, PE, ART, COMP SCI, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI, 5 GR 
89 CARNELL K-5  REDESIGN  ART, 4-GR (5-6), 11-GR (1-4), 4-GR PREP, ESOL, PE, 4-KGN, ES, 2-LS, COUNS (ELEM)/BIL 
90 CASSIDY K-6  HIGH NEEDS  GR, GR(6th - Math)  
91 CATHARINE K-5    none 
92 CAYUGA K-5  PROMISE  GR (k-4), 2-LS/BIL 
93 CHILDS K-8    ESOL, GR (K-4) 
94 COMEGYS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, GR PREP(SCI), GR PREP(MATH), READING, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI, 2 MY ENG/MY SS 
95 COMLY K-5    BCIT, GR 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
96 COOKE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  KGN, GR, COUNS, MY SCI/MATH, SBTL(GR), SS/ELA 
97 COOK - WISSAHICKON K-8    GR,MY ENG/GR 
98 CRAMP K-5  HIGH NEEDS  3-GR, LS, ART 
99 CROSSAN K-5    2- GR (1st, 3rd) 
100 DAY K-8    MY SCI, MY ENG 
101 DEBURGOS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SPAN, RDG, 2-MY ENG/MY SOC ST, 2-MY MATH/MY SCI, MY SCI, LSS, ESOL 
102 DECATUR K-8    3-GR(5th, 6th) 
103 DICK K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, LS, 3-GR, GR(5th), KGN 
104 DISSTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4- GR, MY ENG 
105 DOBSON K-8    MY ENG/MY SOC ST 
106 DUCKREY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR(2nd), MY SCI, GR (4th), VOC MUSIC 
107 DUNBAR K-8  PROMISE  KGN, GR (3rd), BCIT, MY MATH 
108 EDMONDS, F.S. K-5    none 
109 ELKIN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  3-GR, 2-BIL GR 
110 ELLWOOD K-6  HIGH NEEDS  5TH GR, GR(READING AND MATH) 
111 EMLEN K-5    none 
112 FARRELL K-8    VOCAL MUSIC 
113 FELL K-8    VOCAL MUSIC, ELEM COUNS, PE 
114 FELTONVILLE INTERMEDIATE 3-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR, ESOL, ES 
115 FINLETTER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4-GR, LS 
116 FITLER 1-8    none 
117 FITZPATRICK K-8    LS, GR(2nd), MY MATH 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
118 FORREST K-6    GR, SPAN 
119 FOX CHASE K-5    none 
120 FRANK, ANNE K-5    4- GR, LS 
121 FRANKLIN ELEM K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2- GR, MY MATH, MY SOC ST 
122 GIDEON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY MATH/SCI 
123 GIRARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  GR/LS (K-4), GR (k-4) 
124 GOMPERS K-6  HIGH NEEDS  none 
125 GREENBERG K-8    LIBRARIAN 
126 GREENFIELD     3-GR, MY MATH 
127 HACKETT K-5    LSS 
128 HAMILTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY MATH, LS  
129 HANCOCK (DEMO) K-5  DEMO  4-GR(DEMO), AS(DEMO) 
130 HANCOCK @ LABRUM (DEMO) 6-8  DEMO  AS, GR 
131 HARRINGTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 MY MATH/MY SCI, MY ENG/MY SOC ST, 3 GR,LS, PE 
132 HARTRANFT K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, MY ENG, 2-LS, PE 
133 HENRY K-8    GR 
134 HESTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  VOCAL MUSIC, GR 
135 HOLME K-6    2- GR (3rd, 5th) 
136 HOPKINSON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR/BIL, MUSIC, 2-LS 
137 HOUSTON K-8    3 GR, SOC ST 
138 HOWE K-5  HIGH NEEDS  5TH GR, 4TH GR, KGN 
139 HUEY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG, GR (4-6) 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
140 HUNTER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2-MY ENG/MY SOC ST, GR (K-3) 
141 JACKSON K-8    LS, GR (BIL SPAN), GR, MY MATH/MY SCI 
142 JENKS, A.S. K-5    GR(5th) 
143 JENKS, J.S. K-8    ART, MY MATH, AS 
144 JUNIATA PARK ACADEMY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY SCI/MY MATH, LIB, LS 
145 KEARNY K-8    1st GR, PE, ART, LSS, MY ENG, COUNS 
146 KELLEY, W.D. K-8  TRANSFORMATION  RDG, 3- GR, GR/MY SCI, MY SOC ST/ENG 
147 KELLY, J.B. K-5  HIGH NEEDS  none 
148 KEY K-6    ESOL, 3 GR, VOCAL MUSIC 
149 KIRKBRIDE K-8    LS (BIL SPAN), GR 
150 LAMBERTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, 2 AS 
151 LAWTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR 
152 LEA K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, MY SOC ST, AS, LS, 5 GR, SPAN, PE 
153 LINGELBACH K-8    none 
154 LOCKE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  LS 
155 LOESCHE K-5    none 
156 LOGAN K-5  HIGH NEEDS  AS 
157 LONGSTRETH K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, LS  
158 LOWELL K-4  HIGH NEEDS  3 GR 
159 LUDLOW K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2ND GR, 3RD GR, ES 
160 MARIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4-GR/BIL, ESOL, MY SOC ST/MY ENG, MY SCI/MY MATH, ART, MY ENG/MY MATH 
161 MARSHALL, J K-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR, VOCAL MUSIC 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
162 MARSHALL, T K-8  HIGH NEEDS  AS 
163 MAYFAIR K-8    SPAN, MY ENG/SS/LS 
164 McCALL K-8    GR, MY MATH 
165 McCLOSKEY K-8    3-GR, MDS 
166 McCLURE K-5    GR 
167 McDANIEL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  COMP SCI, ELEM/SEC COUNS, GR/MY ENG, GR/LS 
168 MCKINLEY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 MY ENG/MY SOC ST, 2-GR, MY MATH/MY SCI, MUSIC, LS/BIL 
169 MCMICHAEL K-8  PROMISE  GR(k-3) , 3 GR (4-6), MY SCI, MY ENG 
170 MEADE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, PE, MY SCI/ MY MATH, MY SOC/ MY ENG, MUSIC 
171 MEREDITH K-8    GR (4-6), GR(K-4) 
172 MIFFLIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, GR/SPED (PREP) 
173 MITCHELL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4 GR (4-6), 2 GR(K-4), GR/MY MATH, GR/MY ENG, GR/MY SOC ST, PE 
174 MOFFET K-5    GR, BCIT 
175 MOORE K-5  HIGH NEEDS  none 
176 MORRIS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR,VOC MUSIC, MY SOC/GR 
177 MORRISON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 GR, MY SOC ST., LS 
178 MORTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  ART 
179 NEBINGER K-8    SPAN, VOC MUSIC, GR (4-6), GR (SCI PREP), AS 
180 OLNEY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY MATH 
181 OVERBROOK ED CTR K-8    none 
182 OVERBROOK ELEM K-6  HIGH NEEDS  GR (K-4)  
183 PATTERSON K-4  HIGH NEEDS  GR(K-4) 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
184 PEIRCE, TM K-6  HIGH NEEDS  ART, 4- GR 
185 PENN ALEXANDER K-8    none 
186 PENNELL K-5  HIGH NEEDS  ART 
187 PENNYPACKER K-5    ART, LSS 
188 PENROSE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ART, LS, GR 
189 POLLOCK K-6    4 GR 
190 POTTER THOMAS K-8  PROMISE  5-GR, MY ENG, MY SCI, MY MATH 
191 POWEL K-4    none 
192 PRINCE HALL K-5  HIGH NEEDS  LS 
193 RHAWNHURST K-5  HIGH NEEDS  3 GR (1st, 2nd, 3rd), GR (SCI Prep) 
194 RHOADS, J K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ELEM COUNS, 2 MY MATH/MY SCI, ART, COMP SCI, GR/MY ENG 
195 RHODES, EW K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, 2- MY ENG/SS, 2- MY MATH/SCI 
196 RICHMOND K-5  HIGH NEEDS  none 
197 ROOSEVELT K-8  HIGH NEEDS  ENG/SOC, 2 SCI, LS 
198 ROWEN K-5    2-GR 
199 SHARSWOOD K-8  HIGH NEEDS  KGN, GR(4-6), ELEM COUNS 
200 SHAWMONT K-8    GR,VOCAL MUSIC, ENG/SOC ST 
201 SHEPPARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  LS 
202 SHERIDAN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  2-GR/BIL, 4-GR 
203 SOLIS-COHEN K-6  HIGH NEEDS  none 
204 SOUTHWARK K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG/MY SOC ST, GR (1st) , GR(BIL SPAN), MY SCI 
205 SPRING GARDEN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY SCI 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
206 SPRUANCE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  GR, 2-ESOL, PE, MY ENG/SS, MY SCI, LS 
207 STANTON, E.M. K-8    MY MATH/MY SCI, 3 GR, ELEM COUNS, VOCAL MUSIC 
208 STEARNE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG, ESOL, LS, MY MATH/MY SCI, GR, MY MATH, GR PREP 
209 STEEL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  7-GR, ART, BCIT, VOC MUSIC, COUNS, MY ENG, 2-MY MATH, MY SOC ST, PE 
210 SULLIVAN K-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR (K-2), GR (3-5), 2-LS, KGN 
211 TAGGART K-8  HIGH NEEDS  MY ENG/MY SOC ST, GR , LS 
212 TAYLOR K-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR/BIL, MUSIC 
213 VARE-WASHINGTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  COMP SCI, 3 GR, MY ENG/MY SOCST 
214 WARING K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2- GR, MY MATH 
215 WASHINGTON, M K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 GR, MY ENG  
216 WEBSTER K-5  HIGH NEEDS  RDG, GR (4th) 
217 WELSH K-8    BIL GR, ESOL, MY MATH 
218 WIDENER MEMORIAL K-12    none 
219 WILLARD K-4    ES 
220 WISTER K-5  HIGH NEEDS  5TH GR, ART 
221 WRIGHT K-5  HIGH NEEDS  GR/BCIT, VOC MUSIC, AS, GR 
222 ZIEGLER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2-MY ENG/MY SOC ST, MY MATH/MY SCI 
223 ELLWOOD HEAD START     PREK  
224 LONGSTRETH HEAD START      PREK  
225 MCMICHAEL HEAD START      PREK  
226 PENNYPACKER HEAD START      PREK  
227 PRATT HEAD START      2 - PREK  
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
228 TURNER HEAD START      PREK  
229 EMLEN HEAD START      PREK 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
ADAIRE/ GIRARD
230 ARTHUR K-8  HIGH NEEDS  (.4) ART  
231 BACHE-MARTIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
232 BEEBER 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  .4 VOC MUSIC, .5 SEC COUNS 
233 CAYUGA K-5  PROMISE  .2 GR, .5 ESOL 
234 CONSTITUTION HIGH SCHOOL 9-12    .5 ESOL 
235 COOK - WISSAHICKON K-8    .5 COUNS 
236 CROSSAN K-5    .4 PE, .2 VOC MUSIC 
237 DISSTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .4 BCIT, .5 ESOL 
238 EDISON 9-12  PROMISE  .6 PHYS ED 
239 EDMONDS, F.S. K-5    .8 ART 
240 ELLWOOD K-6  HIGH NEEDS  0.5 COUNS 
241 ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE 9-12    .5 COUNS 
242 FELS 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
243 FITLER 1-8    0.2 GR 
244 FOX CHASE K-5    .4 GR 
245 FRANKLIN ELEM K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
246 GIRARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  .6 ART  
247 HACKETT K-5    .5 COUNS 
248 HANCOCK (DEMO) K-5  DEMO  .6 VOC MUSIC 
249 HANCOCK @ LABRUM (DEMO) 6-8  DEMO  .4 VOC MUSIC 
250 HENRY K-8    .5 COUNS 
251 HESTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  . 5 ELEM COUNS 
252 HILL - FREEDMAN 6-10    .5 SPAN 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
253 HOLME K-6    .4 PE, .8 VOC MUSIC 
254 HOUSTON K-8    .5 COUNS 
255 HOWE K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .6 ART, .6 VOC MUSIC, .5 COUNS 
256 JENKS, A.S. K-4    .5 ELEM COUNS 
257 KELLEY, W.D. K-8  TRANSFORMATION  .5 COUNS 
258 KENSINGTON CAPA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  .5 LIB 
259 LAMBERTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
260 LAWTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .2 ART 
261 LEEDS 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  .4 ART, .2 COUNS 
262 LOGAN K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .4 COUNS 
263 LUDLOW K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
264 MARIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .6 GR 
265 MARSHALL, J K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .5 COUNS 
266 MAYFAIR K-8    .5 ESOL 
267 McCLOSKEY K-6  HIGH NEEDS  .4 MY SCI, .4 SPAN, .4 COUNS 
268 MCMICHAEL K-8  PROMISE  .5 ESOL 
269 MEEHAN 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  .6 SPAN 
270 MIDDLE YEARS ALTERNATIVE 5-8    .5 SEC COUNS, .8 MY SCI 
271 MIFFLIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 COUNS 
272 MOFFET K-5    .5 COUNS/BIL 
273 MOTIVATION 9-12    .5 ESOL, .6 VOCAL MUSIC 
274 PARKWAY NORTHWEST 9-12    .6 ART 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
275 PEIRCE, TM K-6  HIGH NEEDS  .5 COUNS 
276 PENN ALEXANDER K-8    . 2 COMP SCI 
277 PENNELL K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .5 COUNS 
278 PHILADELPHIA MILITARY ACADEMY 9-12    .4 PE, .5 ESOL 
279 POLLOCK K-6    .6 VOC MUSIC 
280 ROWEN K-5    .5 COUNS 
281 SHARSWOOD K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ELEM COUNS 
282 SHAWMONT K-8    .5 COUNS, .6 PE 
283 SHEPPARD K-4  HIGH NEEDS  .4 PE, .5 ESOL 
284 STRAWBERRY MANSION 9-12  PROMISE  .2 VOC MUSIC 
285 SWENSON 9-12    .5 ESOL 
286 TILDEN 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  .6 SEC COUNS 
287 WAGNER 6-8    .4 COUNS 
288 WASHINGTON, GROVER 5-8  HIGH NEEDS  .5 ESOL 
289 WELSH K-8    .6 PE 
290 ALLEN, ETHAN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 HR SSA 
291 ALLEN, ETHEL K-8  PROMISE  4 HR SSA 
292 BEEBER 7-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 HR SSA 
293 BLAINE K-8  TRANSFORMATION  2- 4HR SSA 
294 CATHARINE K-5    4 HR SSA 
295 CAYUGA K-5  PROMISE  2 4-HOUR SSA 
296 CLEMENTE 6-8  PROMISE  4-HR SSA/BIL 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
297 COOK - WISSAHICKON K-8    4HR SSA 
298 CRAMP K-5  HIGH NEEDS  2 4-HOUR SSA, 3-HOUR SSA 
299 DICK K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 HOUR SSA 
300 DISSTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 HOUR SSA 
301 DUNBAR K-8  PROMISE  1 3HR SSA 
302 ELKIN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  2 3-HOUR SSA 
303 FORREST K-6    2 HOUR SSA 
304 GIDEON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2- 4HR SSA 
305 GREENBERG K-8    2- 4HR SSA 
306 HAMILTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 HR SSA 
307 HARTRANFT K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4 3-HOUR SSA 
308 HESTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3 HR SSA 
309 HOLME K-6    2 3-HR SSA 
310 JUNIATA PARK ACADEMY K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3-HOUR SSA/BIL 
311 KELLEY, W.D. K-8  TRANSFORMATION  3-HR SSA 
312 KENSINGTON MERGER 9-12    2 3-HOUR SSA/BIL 
313 KEY K-6    4-HR SSA 
314 LAWTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  3 2-HOUR SSA 
315 MARIN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4-HOUR SSA/BIL, 2 3-HOUR SSA/BIL 
316 McCLURE K-5    2-HOUR SSA 
317 McDANIEL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4 HR SSA 
318 MEREDITH K-8    3 HR SSA 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
319 MORRISON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3HR SSA 
320 POWEL K-4    3 HR SSA 
321 RICHMOND K-5  HIGH NEEDS  4-HOUR SSA 
322 ROOSEVELT K-8  HIGH NEEDS  3, 3HR SSA 
323 SHERIDAN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  4-HOUR SSA/BIL, 3-HOUR SSA/BIL, 3-HOUR SSA 
324 SOUTHWARK K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4-HOUR SSA 
325 STANTON, E.M. K-8    5 3-HR SSA 
326 STEARNE K-8  HIGH NEEDS  4-HOUR SSA 
327 STEEL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2-4HOUR SSA 
328 THE LINC NEW  2 3-HOUR SSA/BIL 
329 WASHINGTON, M K-8  HIGH NEEDS  2 4-HR SSA 
330 WEBSTER K-5  HIGH NEEDS  2 3-HOUR SSA 
331 WELSH K-8    2 3-HOUR SSA/BIL 
332 BARTON K-2    SECY 1/BIL 
333 BRIDESBURG K-5    SECRETARY I 
334 BUILDING 21 9-12  NEW  SECRETARY III 
335 COMEGYS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY III 
336 CREATIVE & PERFORMING ARTS 9-12    SECRETARY I 
337 CROSSROADS @ MEADE (ACCELERATED)  8-9  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY III 
338 DOBBINS 9-12    SECRETARY I- BILINGUAL 
339 ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE 9-12    SECRETARY I 
340 FINLETTER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY I/BIL 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
341 FORREST K-6    SECRETARY I 
342 HARRINGTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY III 
343 HARTRANFT K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY I 
344 HESTON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY III 
345 HILL - FREEDMAN 6-10    SECRETARY  
346 McDANIEL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SECTRETARY I 
347 SOUTH PHILADELPHIA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY I 
348 SWENSON 9-12    SECRETARY I- BILINGUAL 
349 WISTER K-5  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY 1 
350 WRIGHT K-5  HIGH NEEDS  SECRETARY I 
351 BARRY K-8  PROMISE  SISL 
352 BARTON K-2    SISL, .2 SOO 
353 CATHARINE K-5    .2 SOO 
354 COMEGYS K-8  HIGH NEEDS  CRL 
355 CRAMP K-5  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
356 FELTONVILLE ARTS & SCI 6-8  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
357 FELTONVILLE INTERMEDIATE 3-5  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
358 FINLETTER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
359 FRANKLIN ELEM K-8  HIGH NEEDS  CRL 
360 FURNESS 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  .6 SOO 
361 HOPKINSON K-8  HIGH NEEDS  COMMUNITY RELATIONS LIASION 
362 HUNTER K-8  HIGH NEEDS  SISL/BIL 
Back to top
#School NameGrade LevelHigh NeedsSite Selection
363 LONGSTRETH K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
364 McCLURE K-5    .2 SOO 
365 MITCHELL K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
366 MORTON K-5  HIGH NEEDS  Community Relation Laision, (.2) SOO 
367 SHERIDAN K-4  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
368 SOUTH PHILADELPHIA 9-12  HIGH NEEDS  Community Relation Liasion 
369 SPRING GARDEN K-8  HIGH NEEDS  .2 SOO 
Back to top


Last Updated: May 1, 2015