When is it my School’s Turn?

CYCLE 1

Arthur
Childs
Jackson
Kirkbride
McDaniel
Meredith
Nebinger
Southwark
Stanton, EM
Vare-Washington

Cramp
deBurgos
Elkin
Munoz Marin
Potter-Thomas
Sheppard
Willard

Cassidy
Gompers
Lamberton
Mastery (Mann)
Overbrook
Universal (Bluford)

CYCLE 2

Bregy
Fell
Furness
Girard
Jenks, Abram
Key
Sharswood
South Phila
Taggart
Universal (Alcorn)
Universal (Audenried)
Universal (Vare, EH)

Adaire
Aspira (Stetson)
Brown, HA
Cayuga
Clemente
Edison
Hackett
Hartranft
Hunter
Kensington CAPA
Kensington Health
Kensington Urban Business
Ludlow
McClure
McKinley
Memphis St (Jones MS)
Moffet
Penn Treaty
Richmond
Sheridan
Taylor
Webster
Welsh

Belmont
Blankenburg
Heston
Lea
Locke
McMichael
Overbrook
Penn Alexander
Powel
Rhoads, J
SLAMS
Universal CS (Daroff)
Washington, Martha
West Phila

Bache/Martin
Dunbar
Franklin
Greenfield
Kearny
McCall
Meade
Morris
Spring Garden
Vaux BP
Waring

CYCLE 3

Baldi
Comly
Crossan
Decatur
Farrell
Fitzpatrick
Fox Chase
Frank
Greenberg
Hancock-LaBrum
Loesche
Moore
Northeast
Rhawnhurst
Solis-Cohen
Spruance
Washington
Wilson, W

Bridesburg
Carnell
Fels
Finletter
Frankford
Franklin
Harding
Hopkinson
Juniata Park
Lawton
Lowell
Marshall, J
Mastery (Smedley)
Phila Arts (HR Edmunds)
Stearne
Sullivan
Universal CS (Creighton)
Washington, Grover

Anderson
Barry
Bartram
Bryant
Catharine
Comegys
Global Leadership (Huey)
Hamilton
Harrington
Longstreth
Mastery (Harrity)
Mitchell
Morton
Patterson
Penrose
Sayre
Tilden

CYCLE 4

Cook-Wiss
Day
Dobson
Edmonds, FS
Ellwood
Emlen
Henry
Houston
Howe
Jenks, John
Kelly, JB
King
Lingelbach
Logan
Mastery (Pastorius)
Mastery (Wister)
McCloskey
Mifflin
Pennell
Pennypacker
Prince Hall
Roosevelt
Rowen
Roxborough
Shawmont
Wagner

Allen, Ethel
American Paradigm (Birney)
Aspira (Olney)
Barton
Bethune
Blaine
Cooke
Dick
Duckrey
Feltonville Arts
Feltonville Intermediate
Gideon
Kelley, WD
Kenderton
Marshall, T
Mastery (Cleveland)
Mastery (Clymer)
Mastery (Douglass)
Mastery (Gratz)
Morrison
Olney
Peirce, TM
Rhodes, EW
Steel
Strawberry Mansion
Wright

Allen, Ethan
Brown, JH
Disston
Forrest
Holme
Lincoln
Mayfair
Meehan
Pollock

Magnet School Information

Magnet and citywide schools are not included in the CSPR process as these schools establish their enrollments based on their programming – space in building, and other factors – not by count of students living in catchment thus our demographic projections will not be able to project their future enrollments. We will, however, identify the programs students who reside in each study area are choosing and seek opportunities to replicate them closer to home as demand warrants.

AMY Northwest
Academy at Palumbo
Arts Academy at Rush
Bodine
Carver Engineering and Science
Central

Conwell
Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
Franklin Learning Center
Girard Academic Music Program (GAMP)
Hill-Freedman World Academy
Lankenau

Masterman
Motivation
Northeast Med
Northeast Int’l
Parkway Center City Middle College
Parkway NW for Peace & Social Justice

Parkway West
Philadelphia HS for Girls
Saul
Science Leadership Academy (SLA)
SLA at Beeber
Washington IB