Reopening Readiness Dashboard

Updated as of: AUGUST 24

Bi-weekly reports will summarize different aspects of our District’s readiness to return to in-person classes under a hybrid model. Download the full report below, or click on each of the dashboards linked to the right to view the 6 key reopening Milestones.

Digital Enablement

Enable students to be successful by providing devices, access to internet, an effective Learning Management System, and technology supports.

84,000

100% of Students identified as needing a device, received a device

76%

Percentage of all SDP students, regardless of need, who have received a device

1,931

Total # of Households Confirmed to Need Internet Access

Academics

Establish enrollment and deliver an instructional model that is seamless across the learning model continuum, is aligned to grade-level instructional goals, and includes social emotional learning curriculum.

100%

% of Academic Instructional Expectations & Guidance Developed & Distributed to Staff

100%

% of Lessons and Content Complete for the First Four Weeks

100%

% of Healing Together Classroom and/or Family Content Complete

Staff Coverage

Have proper staff coverage and clearly outlined and communicated roles and responsibilities.

8726

# of Teachers Roles Filled (99%)

219

# of Principal Roles Filled (99%)

681

# of General Cleaner Roles Filled (92%)

269

# of Custodial Assistant Roles Filled (99%)

Building Readiness

Enable District buildings for a safe opening with the necessary supplies such as hand sanitizing stations and ventilation.

93%

of Buildings Deep Cleaned

11%

of Buildings Fully Certified for Ventilation

People Preparedness

Train, inform, and otherwise prepare the District (students, staff, and families) for reopening.

221

Number of Professional Development Sessions Planned for Q1

132

Number of Professional Development Sessions Delivered for Q1

School Operational Readiness

Implement updated school operation plans with health and safety procedures installed and transportation and meal distribution solidified.

241

Digital School Plans Received

0

Digital School Plans Not Received

Individual School Progress

SchoolSchool LevelLearning NetworkSector
Academy at PalumboHighNetwork 1District
Academy for the Middle Years (AMY) at NorthwestMiddleNetwork 6District
Adaire, Alexander SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Allen, Dr. Ethel SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Allen, Ethan SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 9District
Alternative Middle Years (AMY) at James MartinMiddleNetwork 12District
Anderson, Add B. SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Arthur, Chester A. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Arts Academy at Benjamin RushHighNetwork 1District
Bache-Martin SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 12District
Baldi Middle SchoolMiddleNetwork 8District
Barry, John Elementary SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Barton, Clara SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Bartram, John High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Bethune, Mary M. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 11District
Blaine, James G. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 11District
Blankenburg, Rudolph SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Bodine, William W. High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Bregy, F. Amedee SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Bridesburg SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 9District
Brown, Henry A. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Brown, Joseph H. SchoolElementaryNetwork 9District
Bryant, William C. SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Building 21HighInnovationDistrict
Camelot AcademyMiddle-HighOpportunityAlternative
Camelot Academy EastMiddle-HighOpportunityAlternative
Carnell, Laura H. SchoolElementaryNetwork 9District
Carver, George W. High School of Engineering and ScienceMiddle-HighNetwork 1District
Cassidy, Lewis C. Academics Plus SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Catharine, Joseph W. SchoolElementaryNetwork 12District
Cayuga SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
Central High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Childs, George W. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Clemente, Roberto Middle SchoolMiddleAccelerationDistrict
Comegys, Benjamin B. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 12District
Comly, Watson SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
Constitution High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Conwell, Russell H. SchoolMiddleNetwork 9District
Cook-Wissahickon SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Cooke, Jay SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Cramp, William SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Crossan, Kennedy C. SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
Crossroads Accelerated AcademyMiddle-HighInnovationAlternative
Crossroads at Hunting ParkElementaryInnovationAlternative
Day, Anna B. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 12District
De Burgos, Julia SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Decatur, Stephen SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 8District
Dick, William SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 11District
Disston, Hamilton SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 9District
Dobbins, Murrell Career and Technical Education High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Dobson, James SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Duckrey, Tanner G. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 11District
Dunbar, Paul L. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Edison, Thomas A. High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Edmonds, Franklin S. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
El Centro de Estudiantes - Big PictureHighOpportunityAlternative
Elkin, Lewis SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
Ellwood SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Emlen, Eleanor C. SchoolElementaryNetwork 6District
Excel Academy NorthHighOpportunityAlternative
Excel Academy SouthHighOpportunityAlternative
Excel Middle Years AcademyMiddleOpportunityAlternative
Farrell, Louis H. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 8District
Fell, D. Newlin SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Fels, Samuel High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Feltonville Intermediate SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Feltonville School of Arts and SciencesMiddleNetwork 7District
Finletter, Thomas K. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 7District
Fitler Academics Plus SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Fitzpatrick, A. L. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 8District
Forrest, Edwin SchoolElementaryNetwork 12District
Fox Chase SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
Frank, Anne SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
Frankford High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Franklin Learning Center (FLC)HighNetwork 1District
Franklin, Benjamin High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Franklin, Benjamin High School - EOPHighOpportunityAlternative
Franklin, Benjamin K8 SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 7District
Furness, Horace High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Gateway to College - Community College of PhiladelphiaHighOpportunityAlternative
Gideon, Edward SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 11District
Girard Academic Music Program (GAMP)Middle-HighNetwork 1District
Girard, Stephen SchoolElementaryNetwork 2District
Gompers, Samuel SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Greenberg, Joseph SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 8District
Greenfield, Albert M. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Hackett, Horatio B. SchoolElementaryNetwork 5District
Hamilton, Andrew SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Harding, Warren G. Middle SchoolMiddleNetwork 8District
Harrington, Avery D. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 12District
Hartranft, John F. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Henry, Charles W. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Heston, Edward SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
High School of the FutureHighInnovationDistrict
Hill-Freedman World AcademyMiddle-HighNetwork 1District
Holme, Thomas SchoolElementaryNetwork 9District
Hopkinson, Francis SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Houston, Henry H. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Howe, Julia Ward SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Hunter, William H. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Jackson, Andrew SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Jenks Academy for Arts and SciencesElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Jenks, Abram S. SchoolElementaryNetwork 10District
John Hancock Demonstration SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 8District
John Hancock Demonstration School at LaBrum CampusElementary-MiddleNetwork 8District
Juniata Park AcademyElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Kearny, General Philip SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Kelley, William D. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 11District
Kelly, John B. SchoolElementaryNetwork 6District
Kenderton Elementary SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 11District
Kensington Health Sciences AcademyHighNetwork 4District
Kensington High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)HighNetwork 4District
Key, Francis S. SchoolElementaryNetwork 10District
King, Martin Luther High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Kirkbride, Eliza B. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Lamberton, Robert E. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Lankenau High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Lawton, Henry W. SchoolElementaryNetwork 9District
Lea, Henry C. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Liguori Academy-FortisHighOpportunityAlternative
Lincoln, Abraham High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Lingelbach, Anna L. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Locke, Alain SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Loesche, William H. SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
Logan, James SchoolElementaryNetwork 6District
Longstreth, William C. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Lowell, James R. SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Ludlow, James R. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Marshall, John SchoolElementaryAccelerationDistrict
Marshall, Thurgood SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 7District
Mastbaum, Jules E. Area Vocational Technical High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Masterman, Julia R. High SchoolMiddle-HighNetwork 1District
Mayfair SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 9District
McCall, General George A. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
McCloskey, John F. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
McClure, Alexander K. SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
McDaniel, Delaplaine SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
McKinley, William SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 12District
McMichael, Morton SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Meade, General George G. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Meehan, Austin Middle SchoolMiddleNetwork 12District
Meredith, William M. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Middle Years Alternative (MYA) SchoolMiddleNetwork 2District
Mifflin, Thomas SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Moffet, John SchoolElementaryNetwork 3District
Moore, J. Hampton SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
Morris, Robert SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Morrison, Andrew J. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 7District
Morton, Thomas G. SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
Motivation High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Munoz-Marin, Honorable Luis SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
Nebinger, George W. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Northeast High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Northeast High School - EOPHighOpportunityAlternative
OIC Career and Academic Development Institute (CADI)HighOpportunityAlternative
Olney SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 7District
Ombudsman Accelerated NorthwestHighOpportunityAlternative
One Bright Ray at Elmwood CampusHighOpportunityAlternative
One Bright Ray at Fairhill CampusHighOpportunityAlternative
One Bright Ray at Simpson CampusHighOpportunityAlternative
One Bright Ray MansionHighOpportunityAlternative
One Bright Ray Mansion EveningHighOpportunityAlternative
Overbrook Educational CenterElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Overbrook Elementary SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Overbrook High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Parkway Center City Middle College High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Parkway Northwest High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Parkway West High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Patterson, John M. SchoolElementaryNetwork 10District
Peirce, Thomas M. SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
Penn Alexander SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Penn Treaty High SchoolMiddle-HighInnovationDistrict
Pennell, Joseph SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Pennypack House SchoolHighInnovationAlternative
Pennypacker, Samuel SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Penrose SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Philadelphia High School for GirlsHighNetwork 1District
Philadelphia Juvenile Justice Services CenterMiddle-HighInnovationAlternative
Philadelphia Learning Academy North (PLAN)HighInnovationAlternative
Philadelphia Learning Academy South (PLAS)HighInnovationAlternative
Philadelphia Military Academy (PMA)HighInnovationDistrict
Philadelphia OIC Workforce AcademyHighOpportunityAlternative
N/AMiddle-HighInnovationDistrict
Pollock, Robert B. SchoolElementaryNetwork 9District
Potter-Thomas SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Powel, Samuel SchoolElementaryNetwork 2District
Prince Hall SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Randolph, A. Philip Career and Technical High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
N/AHighOpportunityAlternative
Rhawnhurst SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
Rhoads, James SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Rhodes, E. Washington Elementary SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Richmond SchoolElementaryNetwork 5District
Robeson, Paul High School for Human ServicesHighNetwork 1District
Roosevelt Elementary SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Rowen, William SchoolElementaryNetwork 7District
Roxborough High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Saul, Walter B. High SchoolHighNetwork 1District
Sayre, William L. High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Science Leadership Academy (SLA)HighInnovationDistrict
Science Leadership Academy (SLA) at BeeberMiddle-HighInnovationDistrict
Science Leadership Academy Middle School (SLAMS)MiddleInnovationDistrict
Sharswood, George W. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Shawmont SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 6District
Sheppard, Isaac A. SchoolElementaryNetwork 3District
Sheridan, Philip H. SchoolElementaryNetwork 5District
Solis-Cohen, Solomon SchoolElementaryNetwork 8District
South Philadelphia High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
South Philadelphia High School - EOPHighOpportunityAlternative
Southwark SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Spring Garden SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Spruance, Gilbert SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 9District
Stanton, Edwin M. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 10District
Stearne, Allen M. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 9District
Steel, Edward T. SchoolElementary-MiddleAccelerationDistrict
Strawberry Mansion High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
N/AOtherOpportunityAlternative
N/AOtherOpportunityAlternative
Sullivan, James J. SchoolElementaryAccelerationDistrict
Swenson Arts and Technology High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Taggart, John H. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Taylor, Bayard SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
The LINCHighInnovationDistrict
The U SchoolHighInnovationDistrict
The Workshop SchoolHighInnovationDistrict
Tilden, William T. Middle SchoolMiddleNetwork 10District
Vare-Washington SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Vaux High School - Big PictureHighInnovationDistrict
Wagner, General Louis Middle SchoolMiddleNetwork 12District
Waring, Laura W. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 3District
Washington, George High SchoolHighNetwork 4District
Washington, Grover Jr. Middle SchoolMiddleNetwork 12District
Washington, Martha SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 2District
Webster, John H. SchoolElementaryNetwork 5District
Welsh, John SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 5District
West Philadelphia High SchoolHighNetwork 13District
Widener Memorial SchoolElementary-Middle-HighNetwork 1District
Willard, Frances E. SchoolElementaryNetwork 5District
Wilson, Woodrow Middle SchoolMiddleNetwork 8District
Wright, Richard R. SchoolElementaryNetwork 11District
YES PhillyHighOpportunityAlternative
Ziegler, William H. SchoolElementary-MiddleNetwork 9District