Main Menu:

School Directory

School Directory

Elementary Schools

Crossroads Academy @ Hunting Park

Alexander Adaire

Dr. Ethel Allen

Ethan Allen

Add B. Anderson

Chester A. Arthur

Bache-Martin

John Barry

Barton

Mary McLeod Bethune

James G. Blaine

Rudolph Blankenburg

Amedee F. Bregy

Bridesburg

Henry A. Brown

Joseph H. Brown

William C. Bryant

Laura H. Carnell

Joseph W. Catharine

Cayuga

George W. Childs

Benjamin B. Comegys

Watson Comly

Cook-Wissahickon

Jay Cooke

William Cramp

Kennedy C. Crossan

Anna B. Day

J. DeBurgos

Stephen Decatur

William Dick

Hamilton Disston

James Dobson

Tanner Duckrey

Paul L. Dunbar

Franklin S. Edmonds

Lewis Elkin

Ellwood

Eleanor C. Emlen

Louis H. Farrell

D. Newlin Fell

Feltonville Intermediate

Thomas K. Finletter

Fitler Academics Plus

A. L. Fitzpatrick

Edwin Forrest

Fox Chase

Anne Frank

Benjamin Franklin

Edward Gideon

Stephen Girard

Samuel Gompers

Joseph Greenberg

Albert M. Greenfield

Horatio B. Hackett

Andrew Hamilton

Hancock Demonstration

Avery D. Harrington

John F. Hartranft

Charles W. Henry

Edward Heston

Thomas Holme

Francis Hopkinson

Henry H. Houston

Julia Ward Howe

William H. Hunter

Andrew Jackson

Jenks Academy Arts & Sciences

Abram Jenks

Juniata Park Academy

Gen. Philip Kearny

William D. Kelley

John B. Kelly

Kenderton

Francis Scott Key

Eliza B. Kirkbride

Robert E. Lamberton

Henry W. Lawton

Henry C. Lea

Anna L. Lingelbach

Alain Locke

William H. Loesche

James Logan

William C. Longstreth

James R. Lowell

James R. Ludlow

John Marshall

Thurgood Marshall

Mayfair

Gen. George A. McCall

John F. McCloskey

Alexander K. McClure

Delaplaine McDaniel

William McKinley

Morton McMichael

Gen. George G. Meade

William M. Meredith

Thomas Mifflin

Mitchell

John Moffet

J. Hampton Moore

Robert Morris

Andrew J. Morrison

Thomas G. Morton

Hon. Luis Munoz-Marin

George W. Nebinger

Olney

Overbrook Educational School

Overbrook

John M. Patterson

Thomas M. Peirce

Penn Alexander

Joseph Pennell

Samuel Pennypacker

Penrose

Robert B. Pollock

Lewis C. Cassidy Academics Plus

Potter-Thomas

Samuel Powel

Prince Hall

Richmond

Rhawnhurst

James Rhoads

Rhodes

Roosevelt

William Rowen

George Sharswood

Shawmont

Isaac A. Sheppard

Philip H. Sheridan

Solomon Solis-Cohen

Southwark

Spring Garden

Gilbert Spruance

Edwin M. Stanton

Allen M. Stearne

Edward Steel

James J. Sullivan

John H. Taggart

Bayard Taylor

Vare-Washington

Laura W. Waring

Martha Washington

John H. Webster

John Welsh

Widener Memorial

Frances E. Willard

Richard R. Wright

William H. Ziegler

Charter Schools

For a complete list of Charter Schools, please visit the Charter Schools Office

Last modified: August 17, 2017