In person enrollment

Apply In Person at locations below


Click here to apply online for Pre-K

 

PreK LocationAddressZIPDaysTimes
McMichael Elementary3543 Fairmount Ave.19104Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Brightside Academy - Market4011-13 Market St.19104215-386-0910Call
Comm. Ed. Alliance/Belmont907 N. 41st St.19104215-386-5768Call
Wonderspring Powelton Village (formerly MELC)3939 Warren St.19104215-382-2499Call
Parent-Infant Center4205 Spruce St.19104215-222-5480Call
Sound Start2970 Market St.19104267-466-1600Call
Children's Village125 N. 8th St.19106215-931-0190Call
Green Byrne Child Care Center600 Arch St.19106215-861-3606Call
Chinatown Learning Center1001 Vine Street, 3rd floor19107215-922-4227Call
Ann Kids6200 PALMETTO ST.19111215-214-5539Call
Grace Neighborhood/Bethany Academy6537 Rising Sun Ave.19111215-742-1300Call
Ken-Crest - Northeast7200 Rising Sun Ave.19111215-342-9800Call
Kinder Academy - Castor7332 Elgin Ave.19111267-571-6800Call
Kinder Academy - Trinity6901 Rising Sun Avenue19111267-571-6661Call
Grace Neighborhood / Soans Christian Academy7912 Dungan Rd.19111267-388-7648Call
Holme Elementary9120 Academy Rd.19114Every Tuesday9:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Just Children – Grant2901 Grant Ave.19114215-677-1711Call
Bambi Day Care Center500 Red Lion Rd.19115215-464-8623Call
Ann Kids10100 Jamison Ave.19116267- 291-0111Call
Federation Early Learning - Lassin10800 Jamison Ave.19116215-725-8930Call
Emlen Elementary6501 Chew Ave.19119Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Childspace Main7406 Germantown Ave., Smith Hall19119215-248-3080Call
Marshall Elementary5120 N. 6th St.19120Every Thursday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Barton Elementary4600 Rosehill St19120Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
ALGEN - Franklin Day Nursery Northeast5416 Rising Sun Ave.19120267-428-5814Call
ASPIRA6301 N. 2nd St.19120215-324-7012Call
KenCrest - Adams575 Adams Ave.19120215-815-0641Call
Rising Sun Children's Center5224 Rising Sun Ave.19120215-457-7730Call
Gideon Elementary2817 W Glenwood Ave19121Every Monday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Meade Elementary1600 N. 18th St.19121Every Monday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Blaine Elementary3001 W. Berks St.19121Every Tuesday11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Duckrey Elementary1501 W Diamond St19121Every Wednesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Kelley W.D. Elementary1601 N. 28th St.19121Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Today's Child Learning Center 3133 Ridge Ave #219121610-368-1680Call
Community Concern #132721 Cecil B. Moore Ave.19121215-236-5024Call
YMCA - North1400 N. Broad St.19121215-235-6440Call
McKinley Elementary2101 N. Orkney St.19122Every Wednesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
CPA - North R.W. Brown Community1701 N. 8th St.19122215-763-0900Call
Norris Square Children’s Center2011 N. Mascher St19122215-634-2251Call
Somerset Academy Early Learning Center719 W. Girard Ave.19123(267) 639-9664Call
Brightside Academy - Erie & Castor1500 E. Erie Ave.19124215-533-6321Call
Grace Trinity Day Care Center5200 Oxford Ave.19124215-535-3885Call
Grace Neighborhood Main5221 Oxford Ave.19124215-535-8200Call
Pratt Street Learning Center899 Pratt St.19124215-289-1940Call
SPIN – Frankford1642 Orthodox St.19124215-831-3184Call
SPIN - Frankford Annex1642 Orthodox St.19124215-831-3184Call
Hackett Elementary2161 E. York St.19125Every Monday9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
CORA Early Years Huntingdon Mills2137 E. Huntingdon St.19125215-701-2601Call
Brightside Academy – Kelly's Corner2501 Kensington Ave.19125215-739-7466Call
Ken-Crest - Lehigh2600 B. St.19125215-427-1570Call
Ellwood Elementary6701 N. 13th St.19126Every Tuesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Your Child's World - Main6801 – 17 N. 16th St.19126215-224-3915Call
Cook-Wissahickon Elementary201 E. Salaignac St.19128Every Monday9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
YMCA - Roxborough7219 Ridge Ave.19128215-482-3900Call
Mifflin Elementary3624 Conrad St.19129Every Thursday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Young World Early Learning Center1737 Fairmount Ave.19130215-763-7656Call
Blankenburg Elementary4600 W. Girard Ave.19131Every Monday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Heston Elementary1621 N. 54th St.19131Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Brightside Academy - 48th & Lancaster4829 Lancaster Ave.19131215-879-0162Call
Methodist Services/Educare4300 Monument Rd.19131215-877-1925 x610Call
Wright Elementary2700 W. Dauphin St.19132Every Thursday11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Pratt Elementary2200 N. 22nd St.19132Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Brightside Academy - W. Allegheny2300 W. Allegheny Ave.19132215-226-0691Call
Total Childcare/Prodigy Learning3345 W. Hunting Park Ave.19132215-228-7678Call
Hunter Elementary2400 N. Front St.19133Every Monday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
APM – Main2318 N. Marshall St.19133215-839-3313Call
APM – Rivera2603-11 N. 5th St.19133267-773-6098Call
APM – Trinidad1038 W. Sedgley Ave.19133215-995-2099Call
Brightside Academy - Plaza217 W. Lehigh Ave.19133215-203-0494Call
Lighthouse152 W. Lehigh Ave.19133215-425-7800Call
Webster Elementary3400 Frankford Ave.19134Every Tuesday8:30 a.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Brightside Academy – C & Allegheny341 E. Allegheny Ave.19134215-291-5525Call
Brightside Academy - Harrowgate3528 I St.19134215-426-7300Call
Brightside Academy - K & A1819 E. Allegheny Ave.19134215-426-7403Call
Ken-Crest – Kensington901 E. Ontario St.19134215-739-4547Call
Norris Square – Willard3070 Frankford Ave.19134215-291-4143Call
Lawton Elementary6101 Jackson St.19135Every Thursday9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Creative Learning Environments4800 Longshore Ave.19135215-332-2360Call
Creative Learning Environments II4824 Princeton Ave.19135267-686-5992Call
Grace Neighborhood/ St. Stephens4201 Princeton Ave.19135215-624-3262Call
Pennypacker Elementary1858 E. Washington Ln.19138Every Tuesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Day, A.B. Elementary1201 E. Johnson St.19138Every Wednesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Barry Elementary5900 Race St.19139Every Thursday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Lea Elementary4700 Locust St.19139Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Brightside Academy - N. 48th St.801 N. 48th St.19139215-879-7206Call
Cramp Elementary3449 N. Mascher St.19140Every Thursday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Bethune Elementary3301 Old York Rd.19140Every Tuesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Muñoz-Marín Elementary3300 N. 3rd St.19140Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Taylor Elementary3698 N. Randolph St.19140Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Steel Elementary4301 Wayne Ave.19140Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
APM - Rising Sun4221 N. 2nd St.19140267-296-7357Call
Brightside Academy – Courtland543 W. Courtland St.19140215-329-0614Call
Brightside Academy – 3rd & Westmoreland3230 N. 3rd St.19140215-634-3018Call
Ken-Crest – North3907 N. Broad St.19140215-227-0534Call
Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia1939 W. Venango St.19140215-227-4393Call
Porters Day Care1434-38 Belfield Ave.19140215-329-2300Call
Prince Hall Elementary6101 N. Gratz St.19141Every Monday9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Pennell Elementary1800 Nedro Ave.19141Every Thursday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Logan Elementary1700 Lindley Ave.19141Every Tuesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Brightside Academy – Upper North Broad4920 N. Broad St.19141215-457-5708Call
Precious Angels6100 Broad St.19141215-224-6880Call
Patterson Elementary7000 Buist St.19142Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Catharine Annex6900 Greenway Ave.19142Every Wednesday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Your Child's World - Elmwood2406 S. 71st St.19142267-233-7031Call
Bryant Elementary6001 Cedar Ave.19143Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Longstreth Elementary5700 Willows Ave.19143Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Turner Center5900 Baltimore Ave.19143Every Wednesday9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
ALGEN - Harvard Children's Academy4900 Baltimore Ave.19143215-729-9900Call
Brightside Academy – 56th & Woodland5600 Woodland Ave.19143215-727-1576Call
CPA - West Phila. Community Ctr.5843-55 Catharine St.19143215-386-4075Call
Ken-Crest – West5900 Elmwood Ave.19143215-726-2310Call
Mercy Neighborhood at Face-to-Face123 E. Price St.19144215 227-4393Call
Childspace Too5517 Greene St.19144215-849-1660Call
CORA Early Years at Lasalle2Penn Blv. Suite #22019144267 -385-3436Call
Settlement Music School – Germantown6128 Germantown Ave.19144215-320-2618Call
Universal Vare Charter2100 S. 24th St.19145Every Monday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Bregy Elementary1700 Bigler St.19145Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Children's Playhouse - Newbold1426 Passyunk Ave.19145267 -519-2124Call
Dixon Learning Academy2201 Moore St.19145215-334-2662Call
Childs Elementary1599 Wharton St.19146Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Early Childhood Environments762 S. Broad St.19146215-844-0178Call
Grays Ferry Early Learning Academy1325 S. 33rd St., 4th Flr19146215-634-9777Call
Western Learning Center1613-21 South St.19146215-735-1261Call
Kirkbride Elementary1501 S. 7th St.19147Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Vare-Washington Elementary1198 S. 5th St.19147Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Jackson Elementary1213 S. 12th St.19147Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Settlement Music School – Queen St.416 Queen St.19147215-320-2670Call
Southwark Elementary1835 S. 9th St.19148Every Thursday10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Taggart Elementary400 Porter St.19148Every Thursday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Sharswood Elementary2300 S. 2nd St.19148Every Wednesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
South Philadelphia High2101 S. Broad St.19148Every Wednesday9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Children’s Playhouse2501 S. Marshall St.19148215-372-7050Call
Ken-Crest - South504 Morris St.19148215-271-8908Call
Youth Enrichment Programs / Discovery Place2029-33 S. 7th St.19148215-755-7588Call
ALGEN - Franklin Day Nursery South719 Jackson St.19148215-389-2991Call
Solis-Cohen7001 Horrocks St.19149Every Thursday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Spruance Elementary6401 Horrocks St.19149Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Brightside Academy - Castor6000 Castor Ave.19149215-289-9103Call
Kinder Academy - Oxford Circle900 E. Howell St.19149267-571-5661Call
Pratt Street Learning Center in Bustleton6600 Bustleton Ave.19149215-383-2320Call
Your Child's World - Harbison6595A Roosevelt Blvd.19149215-289-2026Call
Little People's Village 6522 Haverford Ave.19151215-474-3011Call
Scholarly Minds Academy6004 Master St.19151(215) 877-0158Call
A Step Ahead Day Care7802 Castor Ave.19152215-722-4700Call
Kinder Academy - Rhawnhurst7922 Bustleton Ave.19152215-728-7700Call
Fitzpatrick Elementary4101 Chalfont Dr.19154Every Tuesday10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Kinder Academy - Parkwood3001 Byberry Rd.19154215-612-1776Call
SPIN - NE10521 Drummond Rd.19154215-612-7181Call
SPIN - Parkwood12640 Dunks Ferry Rd19154267-350-2178Call
YMCA - NE11088 Knights Rd.19154215-632-0100Call