Our Class Our Future

GRADUATION DATES

SchoolLocationDateTimeStart TimeEnd TimeRain Date
Academy at Palumbo HSThe DellMon 6/14Afternoon5:00 PM7:00 PM
Arts Academy at Rush HSNortheast High School SupersiteThu 6/10Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMTue 6/15
Bartram, John HSSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteThu 6/10Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMWed 6/16
Bodine, William W. HSGermantown SupersiteThu 6/10Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMTue 6/15
Building 21 HSBuilding 21 GroundsWed 6/9Midday11:00 AM1:30 PMThu 6/10
CAPA HSSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteThu 6/10Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMWed 6/16
Central HSLa Salle UniversityWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AM
Combined Opp NetSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteFri 6/11Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMThu 6/17
Constitution HSConstitution CenterWed 6/9Afternoon3:00 PM4:30 PM
District EOP'sSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteMon 6/14Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMThu 6/17
Dobbins, Murrell HSGratz High School SupersiteWed 6/9Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMMon 6/14
Edison, Thomas A. HSEdison FieldThu 6/10All Day10:00 AM
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
11:30 AM
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
Fri 6/11
El Centro De EstudiantesEl Centro GroundsFri 6/11Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMMon 6/14
Engineering & Science HSGermantown SupersiteFri 6/11Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMWed 6/16
Fels, Samuel S. HSNortheast High School SupersiteThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMTue 6/15
FLC HSGermantown SupersiteThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMTue 6/15
Frankford HSFrankford High School StadiumWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMMon 6/14
Franklin, Benjamin HSGratz High School SupersiteWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMMon 6/14
Furness, Horace HSSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteWed 6/9Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMTue 6/15
GAMP HSThe DellSun 6/13Midday2:00 PM3:30 PM
Gateway To CollegeCCP CampusWed 6/9Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMThu 6/10
Girls, Phila. HS forLa Salle UniversityWed 6/9Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PM
Hill-Freedman AcademyGermantown SupersiteFri 6/11Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMWed 6/16
HS of the FutureSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMTue 6/15
IU26 Program FergusonWest Philadelphia High School StadiumMon 6/14Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMThu 6/17
Kensington CAPA HSFrankford High School StadiumThu 6/10Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMTue 6/15
Kensington Health Sci HSFrankford High School StadiumWed 6/9Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMMon 6/14
Kensington HSFrankford High School StadiumThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMTue 6/15
King, Martin L. HSGermantown SupersiteFri 6/11Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMWed 6/16
Lankenau HSGermantown SupersiteWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMMon 6/14
Liguori Academy - FortisSt. Timothy's Church LotTue 6/8Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMWed 6/9
Lincoln, Abraham HSLincoln GroundsWed 6/9Morning9:30 AM11:30 AM
Mastbaum, Jules E. HSGeorge Washington High School StadiumWed 6/9Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMMon 6/14
Masterman, Julia R. HSSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteFri 6/11Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMThu 6/17
Motivation HSWest Philadelphia High School StadiumThu 6/10Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMTue 6/15
Northeast HSNortheast High School SupersiteFri 6/11All Day10:00 AM
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
11:30 AM
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
Wed 6/16
OIC CADIOIC HeadquartersFri 6/11Afternoon2:00 PM3:00 PMFri 6/18
One Bright RayCommunity Academy CSFri 8/6Midday10:00 AM1:00 PMSat 8/7
Overbrook HSThe DellSat 6/12Midday2:00 PM3:30 PM
Parkway Center City HSCCP CampusWed 6/9Morning10:30 AM12:00 PM
Parkway Northwest HSGermantown SupersiteThu 6/10Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMTue 6/15
Parkway West HSWest Philadelphia High School StadiumWed 6/9Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMMon 6/14
Penn Treaty HSFrankford High School StadiumFri 6/11Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMWed 6/16
Phila Learn. Acad. N/SFrankford High School StadiumThu 6/10Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMTue 6/15
Phila. Military Acad. HSThe DellWed 6/9Afternoon5:00 PM6:30 PM
Phila. Virtual AcademyVirtual CeremonyTBDMiddayMiddayTBDn/a
Randolph Technical HSRoxborough High School StadiumWed 6/9Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMMon 6/14
Robeson, Paul HSThe DellThu 6/10Afternoon5:00 PM6:30 PM
Roxborough HSNortheast High School SupersiteWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMMon 6/14
Saul, Walter B. HSRoxborough High School StadiumThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMTue 6/15
Sayre, William L. HSWest Philadelphia High School StadiumThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMTue 6/15
SLA at BeeberGermantown SupersiteWed 6/9Midday1:00 PM2:30 PMMon 6/14
SLA HSGermantown SupersiteWed 6/9Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMMon 6/14
South Philadelphia HSSouth Philadelphia High School SupersiteThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMWed 6/16
Strawberry Mansion HSFairmount ParkWed 6/9Midday1:00 PM2:30 PM
Swenson Arts/Tech HSGeorge Washington High School StadiumThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMTue 6/15
The LINC HSClemente/Linc CourtyardThu 6/10Midday11:00 AM12:00 PMFri 6/11
The U School HSGratz High School SupersiteThu 6/10Afternoon5:00 PM6:30 PMTue 6/15
The Workshop School HSWest Philadelphia High School StadiumWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMMon 6/14
Vaux High SchoolNew Covenant Church of PhiladelphiaThu 6/10Midday1:30 PM3:00 PM
Washington, George HSGeorge Washington High School StadiumWed 6/9Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMMon 6/14
West Philadelphia HSWest Philadelphia High School StadiumThu 6/10Afternoon4:00 PM5:30 PMTue 6/15
Widener Memorial SchoolWidener GroundsThu 6/10Morning10:00 AM11:30 AMFri 6/11
YES PhillyGratz High School SupersiteFri 6/11Morning11:00 AM1:00 PMWed 6/16

2021 Senior
Scholarship Winners

General Scholarships

Workforce Training Scholarships ($500 each) 

  • Rafael Rodriguez, Lincoln High School
  • Dominique Davis, Academy at Palumbo

Resilience Scholarships ($500 each)

  • Elianna Gonzalez, Kensington H&S Academy
  • Baasir Washington, Dobbins High School
  • Akirah Lomax-Carter, School of the Future

Postsecondary Readiness Scholarships ($500 each) 

  • Bashira Bint Abu Yahya, Academy at Palumbo
  • Labiq Jaigirdar, GW Carver High School
  • Maikah Hutton, Philadelphia Military Academy
  • Ava Quinn, Academy at Palumbo

Book Scholarships ($400 each) 

  • Kaleb Harris, Science Leadership Academy
  • Derrick Duvall, Academy at Palumbo
  • Ja’Leeyah Williams, Philadelphia Military Academy
  • Danili Anatska, Swenson A&T
  • Blessing Adomakoh, Central High School
  • Tori Adams, Academy at Palumbo
  • Faith Applegate, Masterman High School
  • Youma Diabria, Central High School
  • Christopher Rodriguez, Benjamin Rush
  • Maurice Coleman, Dobbins High School

Specialty Scholarships

Public League Scholarships ($1000 each)

  • Jonathan Boston – McCray, Bodine
  • Laura Alavarez, Edison High School
  • David Kademe, Central High School

The Carolyn LaRue Group, Inc. Nursing Scholarships ($500 each) 

  • Maherin Neha, Paul Robeson High School
  • Rayshelle Lawrence, South Philadelphia High School

The Diva Design Studio, LLC Girlprenuership Grant (value $1000+) ($145 grant to purchase LLC and domain name, business consulting session, and Diva Design Studio Swag) 

  • Damea Martin, Philadelphia Virtual Academy

The Reclaiming Our Girls Project Scholarships ($500 each)

  • Thailee Farmer, Hill-Freedman World Academy
  • Jaelynn Pearson, Hill Freedman World Academy
  • Siani Frasier, The Workshop School

Historically Black College and University Scholarships ($1000 each) 

  • Nydera Boatright, Bodine High School
  • Shane Douglass, Parkway NW High School
  • Samiya Scott, GW Carver E&S
  • Angel Brown, GW Carver E&S HIgh School

Multicultural (ESL) Scholarships ($500 each) 

  • Moaz Nasur, Franklin Learning Center
  • Andil Fatokinsi, Fels High School
  • Laila Abd-almawla, Northeast High School
  • Ibrahima Diallo, Furness High School

Oratorical Contest Scholarships ($1,000 each) 

  • Akili C. DeBrady, Central High School
  • Christian Harrison, Hill-Freedman World Academy
  • Maxine Antinucci, Saul High School

Arts Scholarships ($500 each ) 

  • Maxwell Brenneman, CAPA
  • Samiha Hadeed-Moore, GAMP

Chill Moody Arts Scholarships ($500 each) 

  • Alexa Carmichael, The Academy at Benjamin Rush
  • Ashley Gideon, Academy at Palumbo

Academic Supports Scholarships 

  • Awarded to students who have achieved high scholastic achievement (2.8 or higher GPA)

Will be attending a 4 year college or university ($1000 each)

  • Dallianny Perez Lantigua, Swenson A&T High School
  • Siraju Jalloh, Bartram High School
  • Kareema Chisolm, Parkway Center City Middle College (PCCMC)
  • Amiyah Stradford, High School of the Future
  • Jordyn Jones-Branham, Lankenau High School

Will be attending a 2 year college or community college ($600 each) 

  • Alihat Rodriguez, Swenson A&T High School
  • Gabriela Castilla-Escobar, Furness High School
  • Tiana West, Dobbins High School
  • Kristin Truehart, Bodine High School

Academy at Palumbo
Klea Gjuzi

Art Academy at Benjamin Rush
Trisha Chacko

Building 21
Sameerah Turner

Central High School
Roheen Noory
Tuquyen Nguyen
Zhisan Zeng
Qianhui Peng

Edison High School
Audrie Estrella

GW Carver HS of E&S
Alex Eng
Emad Mohamed
Danielle McCollum

Girard Academic Music Program (GAMP)
Quynh Vo

High School for the Creative and Performing Arts
Isabelle Ferraro

Masterman High School
Karen Zheng
Tal Netz
Violet Bader-Danesi

Kensington Creative and Performing Arts HS (KCAPA)
Ja’Niyah Collins

Maritime Academy Charter High School
Briauna Booker

Mathematics Civics and Science Charter School
Kyerah Jiles

Northeast High School
Ashish Bungalow Puthenveedu Cheriyan
Aiyi Liu
Jayla McCray
Husna Ahmad
Hengkun Li

Parkway Center City Middle College (PCCMC)
Seyani Davis

Philadelphia High School for Girls (Girls High)
Dianne Deans

Science Leadership Academy at Beeber
Edward Jenkins

SPONSORS

The School District of Philadelphia

The Office of Academic Supports

The Office of Postsecondary Readiness

The Office of Athletics

The Office of The Arts & Creative Learning

The Office of Communications

PSTV

The Public League of Philadelphia

The Wilt Chamberlain Foundation and Philadelphia 76ers

Diva Design Studio, LLC

The Carolyn LaRue Group, LLC

The Reclaiming Our Girls Project

TK Brand, LLC

The Fund for The School District of Philadelphia

Nicethings, LLC