Partners with Fully-Executed SPAs FY 2020-21

Please refer to the following tables for regularly updated lists of external partner programs with a fully-executed SPALists are updated on a weekly basis. 

View Table 1 for a current list of partner programs and the schools they are operating in. View Table 2 for a current list of partners programs in each school.

Questions regarding the status of a SPA can be directed to our Program Coordinator Marianna Sann at msann@philasd.org.

The table below contains our current list of partner programs with a fully-executed SPA (as of 11/30/2020).
Org/Partner NameSchool List
Wagner Free Institute of Science, GeoKidsKearny, General Philip School
Meade, General George G. School
Morris, Robert School
Wagner Free Institute of Science, SNAPKearny, General Philip School
Meade, General George G. School
Morris, Robert School
The Rock School For Dance Education, RockReachAdaire, Alexander School
Childs, George W. School
Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) High School
Day, Anna B. School
Edison, Thomas A. High School
Girard, Stephen School
Key, Francis S. School
McClure, Alexander K. School
Meade, General George G. School
Nebinger, George W. School
Overbrook Educational Center
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Taylor, Bayard School
Philadelphia Futures, Philadelphia FuturesKensington Health Sciences Academy
Kensington High School
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
Northeast High School
Rendell Center for Civics and Civic Engagement, Rendell CenterCentral High School
Constitution High School
Masterman, Julia R. High School
McKinley, William School
Stanton, Edwin M. School
Uncommon Individual Foundation, Youth Literacy MentoringKirkbride, Eliza B. School
Church of St. Andrew and St. Monica, Nita M. Lowey 21st CCLCBryant, William C. School
Harrington, Avery D. School
Philadelphia Education Fund, College Access ProgramBartram, John High School
Furness, Horace High School
Kensington High School
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
Olney School
Roxborough High School
Uncommon Individual Foundation, OnTrack to Post-Secondary EducationBuilding 21
Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) High School
Lincoln, Abraham High School
Parkway Center City Middle College High School
Saul, Walter B. High School
National Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach ProgramDecatur, Stephen School
Dobson, James School
Duckrey, Tanner G. School
Feltonville School of Arts and Sciences
Greenberg, Joseph School
Harding, Warren G. Middle School
Locke, Alain School
Longstreth, William C. School
Masterman, Julia R. High School
Rowen, William School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
Tilden, William T. Middle School
Waring, Laura W. School
Ziegler, William H. School
Philadelphia Youth Basketball (PYB), PYB Learning PodsHamilton, Andrew School
Girls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the RunArthur, Chester A. School
Bethune, Mary M. School
Cassidy, Lewis C. Academics Plus School
Clemente, Roberto Middle School
Edmonds, Franklin S. School
Finletter, Thomas K. School
Hamilton, Andrew School
Henry, Charles W. School
Heston, Edward School
Hopkinson, Francis School
Howe, Julia Ward School
McCall, General George A. School
McClure, Alexander K. School
Mifflin, Thomas School
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary School
Moffet, John School
Munoz-Marin, Honorable Luis School
Pollock, Robert B. School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
Steel, Edward T. School
Taller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency ProgramCayuga School
Elkin, Lewis School
Ellwood School
McClure, Alexander K. School
McKinley, William School
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Sheridan, Philip H. School
Welsh, John School
Willard, Frances E. School
KYL Dancers Inc., CHI DanceAdaire, Alexander School
Girard, Stephen School
Key, Francis S. School
Logan, James School
Southwark School
Concilio, ConcilioEdison, Thomas A. High School
Hopkinson, Francis School
Olney School
Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership Corporation, Harlem Lacrosse - PhiladelphiaFinletter, Thomas K. School
Olney School
The Print Center, Artists-in-Schools ProgramPhiladelphia Military Academy (PMA)
Randolph, A. Philip Career and Technical High School
The U School
Vaux High School - Big Picture
Youth Policy Institute, Inc., Promise CorpsHigh School of the Future
Overbrook High School
Sayre, William L. High School
West Philadelphia High School
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP ChessAcademy for the Middle Years (AMY) at Northwest
Bregy, F. Amedee School
High School of Engineering and Science - Carver
Henry, Charles W. School
Jenks, Abram S. School
Kirkbride, Eliza B. School
McCloskey, John F. School
Meehan, Austin Middle School
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary School
Northeast High School
Parkway Northwest High School
Taylor, Bayard School
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP DebateAcademy for the Middle Years (AMY) at Northwest
Bodine, William W. High School
Central High School
Masterman, Julia R. High School
McCloskey, John F. School
Meehan, Austin Middle School
Northeast High School
Philadelphia High School for Girls
Taylor, Bayard School
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP DramaAnderson, Add B. School
Gideon, Edward School
Kelly, John B. School
McCloskey, John F. School
Meehan, Austin Middle School
Taylor, Bayard School
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP ScrabbleAcademy for the Middle Years (AMY) at Northwest
McCloskey, John F. School
Meehan, Austin Middle School
Taylor, Bayard School
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSAAllen, Ethan School
Allen, Dr. Ethel School
Barry, John Elementary School
Blaine, James G. School
Childs, George W. School
Cramp, William School
Edmonds, Franklin S. School
Elkin, Lewis School
Ellwood School
Heston, Edward School
Howe, Julia Ward School
Hunter, William H. School
Kelley, William D. School
Lamberton, Robert E. School
McDaniel, Delaplaine School
McMichael, Morton School
Moffet, John School
Peirce, Thomas M. School
Potter-Thomas School
Prince Hall School
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Sheridan, Philip H. School
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, PAFA School and Community Partners ProgramFeltonville Intermediate School
Feltonville School of Arts and Sciences
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Sheridan, Philip H. School
Spark Program Inc., Spark ProgramLea, Henry C. School
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary School
Mural Arts Program, Mural Arts ProgramGompers, Samuel School
Washington, George High School
Musicopia, MusicopiaBartram, John High School
Carnell, Laura H. School
Catharine, Joseph W. School
Cramp, William School
Hill-Freedman World Academy
Hunter, William H. School
Jackson, Andrew School
Kensington High School
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
King, Martin Luther High School
Lingelbach, Anna L. School
Meade, General George G. School
Parkway Northwest High School
Widener Memorial School
Pennsylvania Ballet, Dance ChanceAnderson, Add B. School
De Burgos, Julia School
Fitler Academics Plus School
Kearny, General Philip School
Achieve Now, Power PartnersBache-Martin School
Comegys, Benjamin B. School
Kelley, William D. School
Penrose School
Sharswood, George W. School
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Southwark School
Stearne, Allen M. School
Vare-Washington School
Waring, Laura W. School
Wright, Richard R. School
Encore Series, Inc. dba The Philly POPS, POPS in SchoolsChilds, George W. School
McDaniel, Delaplaine School
Philadelphia Military Academy (PMA)
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Healthy NewsWorks, Core Reporter ProgramAcademy for the Middle Years (AMY) at Northwest
Cramp, William School
Logan, James School
Rowen, William School
Spring Garden School
Waring, Laura W. School
Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education, Virtual After School Nature ClubKirkbride, Eliza B. School
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New JerseyAdaire, Alexander School
Conwell, Russell H. School
Elkin, Lewis School
Feltonville School of Arts and Sciences
Harding, Warren G. Middle School
Juniata Park Academy
Munoz-Marin, Honorable Luis School
Washington, Grover Jr. Middle School
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History HuntersBache-Martin School
Bethune, Mary M. School
Blaine, James G. School
Blankenburg, Rudolph School
Bridesburg School
Cayuga School
Comly, Watson School
Cook-Wissahickon School
Cramp, William School
Day, Anna B. School
De Burgos, Julia School
Dobson, James School
Edmonds, Franklin S. School
Ellwood School
Emlen, Eleanor C. School
Feltonville Intermediate School
Finletter, Thomas K. School
Fitler Academics Plus School
Fitzpatrick, A. L. School
Franklin, Benjamin K8 School
Girard, Stephen School
Greenberg, Joseph School
Greenfield, Albert M. School
Henry, Charles W. School
Howe, Julia Ward School
Jenks Academy for Arts and Sciences
Juniata Park Academy
Kelly, John B. School
Kenderton Elementary School
Key, Francis S. School
Lawton, Henry W. School
Lingelbach, Anna L. School
Loesche, William H. School
Logan, James School
Marshall, Thurgood School
Masterman, Julia R. High School
McCloskey, John F. School
Mifflin, Thomas School
Moffet, John School
Moore, J. Hampton School
Morton, Thomas G. School
Munoz-Marin, Honorable Luis School
Overbrook Educational Center
Patterson, John M. School
Peirce, Thomas M. School
Pennell, Joseph School
Prince Hall School
Rowen, William School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
Taylor, Bayard School
Webster, John H. School
The Unscripted Project Inc., Unscripted School WorkshopsFels, Samuel High School
Franklin Learning Center (FLC)
Science Leadership Academy (SLA)
Wagner, General Louis Middle School
Drug Enforcement Administration Educational Foundation, DEAEF Youth Dance ProgramChilds, George W. School
McClure, Alexander K. School
Sheppard, Isaac A. School
Taylor, Bayard School
Willard, Frances E. School
Healthy NewsWorks, Cub Reporter ProgramCramp, William School
Logan, James School
Spring Garden School
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal ProgramAcademy for the Middle Years (AMY) at Northwest
Anderson, Add B. School
Blankenburg, Rudolph School
Bregy, F. Amedee School
High School of Engineering and Science - Carver
Cayuga School
Central High School
Cook-Wissahickon School
Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) High School
Furness, Horace High School
Hamilton, Andrew School
Hill-Freedman World Academy
Kensington High School
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
Key, Francis S. School
Lamberton, Robert E. School
Masterman, Julia R. High School
McCall, General George A. School
Northeast High School
Penn Alexander School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
Stanton, Edwin M. School
The LINC
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning: Residency ProgramBregy, F. Amedee School
Cayuga School
Emlen, Eleanor C. School
Key, Francis S. School
International Ballet Exchange, International Ballet ExchangeKelly, John B. School
Kensington High School
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)
Mifflin, Thomas School
Willard, Frances E. School
Summer Search Philadelphia, Summer Search PhiladelphiaBodine, William W. High School
Roxborough High School
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School ProgramHigh School of Engineering and Science - Carver
Duckrey, Tanner G. School
Feltonville Intermediate School
Girard, Stephen School
Juniata Park Academy
Masterman, Julia R. High School
McMichael, Morton School
Moffet, John School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
Wilson, Woodrow Middle School
Pride Youth Services, Inc, Adolescent Female Forum to Inspire, Respect & Motivate (AFFIRM) ProgramBartram, John High School
Dobbins, Murrell Career and Technical Education High School
Spells Writing Lab, Inc., Spells Writing LabAdaire, Alexander School
Rhawnhurst School
Pride Youth Services, Inc, Adolescent Male Empowerment Network (AMEN) ProgramBartram, John High School
Dobbins, Murrell Career and Technical Education High School
1812 Productions, 1812 EducationWidener Memorial School
SquashSmarts, Inc., SquashSmartsBethune, Mary M. School
High School of Engineering and Science - Carver
Overbrook Educational Center
Science Leadership Academy Middle School (SLAMS)
Steppingstones Scholars Inc., Middle Grades AcademyBethune, Mary M. School
Duckrey, Tanner G. School
Dunbar, Paul L. School
McMichael, Morton School
Girl Scouts of Eastern PA, Girl Scouts of Eastern PARoosevelt Elementary School
Sheridan, Philip H. School
Astral Artists, Inc., Classroom ClassicsArthur, Chester A. School
Moffet, John School
Taylor, Bayard School
Kimmel Center Inc, #PhillyBeatzAllen, Ethan School
Arthur, Chester A. School
Mifflin, Thomas School
Peirce, Thomas M. School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
Kimmel Center Inc, Jazz4FreedomAllen, Ethan School
Arthur, Chester A. School
Finletter, Thomas K. School
Greenfield, Albert M. School
Mifflin, Thomas School
Peirce, Thomas M. School
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical PhiladelphiaAllen, Ethan School
Arthur, Chester A. School
Kelley, William D. School
McCloskey, John F. School
Peirce, Thomas M. School
Solis-Cohen, Solomon School
Ziegler, William H. School
The table below contains our current list of partner programs with a fully-executed SPA in each school (as of 11/30/2020).
School NameProgram(s) with SPAs
Academy at PalumboAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Adaire, Alexander SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
KYL Dancers Inc., CHI Dance
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
Spells Writing Lab, Inc., Spells Writing Lab
Allen, Ethan SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Kimmel Center Inc, #PhillyBeatz
Kimmel Center Inc, Jazz4Freedom
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical Philadelphia
Allen, Dr. Ethel SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Alternative Middle Years (AMY) at James MartinNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Academy for the Middle Years (AMY) at NorthwestAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Scrabble
Healthy NewsWorks, Core Reporter Program
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Anderson, Add B. SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Drama
Pennsylvania Ballet, Dance Chance
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Arthur, Chester A. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Astral Artists, Inc., Classroom Classics
Kimmel Center Inc, #PhillyBeatz
Kimmel Center Inc, Jazz4Freedom
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical Philadelphia
Arts Academy at Benjamin RushNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Bache-Martin SchoolAchieve Now, Power Partners
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Baldi Middle SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Barry, John Elementary SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Barton, Clara SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Bartram, John High SchoolPhiladelphia Education Fund, College Access Program
Musicopia, Musicopia
Pride Youth Services, Inc, Adolescent Female Forum to Inspire, Respect & Motivate (AFFIRM) Program
Pride Youth Services, Inc, Adolescent Male Empowerment Network (AMEN) Program
Bethune, Mary M. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
SquashSmarts, Inc., SquashSmarts
Steppingstones Scholars Inc., Middle Grades Academy
Blaine, James G. SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Blankenburg, Rudolph SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Bodine, William W. High SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
Summer Search Philadelphia, Summer Search Philadelphia
Bregy, F. Amedee SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning: Residency Program
Bridesburg SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Brown, Henry A. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Brown, Joseph H. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Bryant, William C. SchoolChurch of St. Andrew and St. Monica, Nita M. Lowey 21st CCLC
Building 21Uncommon Individual Foundation, OnTrack to Post-Secondary Education
Carnell, Laura H. SchoolMusicopia, Musicopia
High School of Engineering and Science - CarverAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
SquashSmarts, Inc., SquashSmarts
Cassidy, Lewis C. Academics Plus SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Catharine, Joseph W. SchoolMusicopia, Musicopia
Cayuga SchoolTaller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning: Residency Program
Central High SchoolRendell Center for Civics and Civic Engagement, Rendell Center
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Childs, George W. SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Encore Series, Inc. dba The Philly POPS, POPS in Schools
Drug Enforcement Administration Educational Foundation, DEAEF Youth Dance Program
Clemente, Roberto Middle SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Comegys, Benjamin B. SchoolAchieve Now, Power Partners
Comly, Watson SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Constitution High SchoolRendell Center for Civics and Civic Engagement, Rendell Center
Conwell, Russell H. SchoolGirls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
Cooke, Jay SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Cook-Wissahickon SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Cramp, William SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Musicopia, Musicopia
Healthy NewsWorks, Core Reporter Program
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Healthy NewsWorks, Cub Reporter Program
Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA) High SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
Uncommon Individual Foundation, OnTrack to Post-Secondary Education
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Crossan, Kennedy C. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Crossroads at Hunting ParkNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Crossroads Accelerated AcademyNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Day, Anna B. SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
De Burgos, Julia SchoolPennsylvania Ballet, Dance Chance
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Decatur, Stephen SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Dick, William SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Disston, Hamilton SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Dobbins, Murrell Career and Technical Education High SchoolPride Youth Services, Inc, Adolescent Female Forum to Inspire, Respect & Motivate (AFFIRM) Program
Pride Youth Services, Inc, Adolescent Male Empowerment Network (AMEN) Program
Dobson, James SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Duckrey, Tanner G. SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Steppingstones Scholars Inc., Middle Grades Academy
Dunbar, Paul L. SchoolSteppingstones Scholars Inc., Middle Grades Academy
Edison, Thomas A. High SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
Concilio, Concilio
Edmonds, Franklin S. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Elkin, Lewis SchoolTaller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
Ellwood SchoolTaller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Emlen, Eleanor C. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning: Residency Program
Farrell, Louis H. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Fell, D. Newlin SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Fels, Samuel High SchoolThe Unscripted Project Inc., Unscripted School Workshops
Feltonville Intermediate SchoolPennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, PAFA School and Community Partners Program
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Feltonville School of Arts and SciencesNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, PAFA School and Community Partners Program
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
Finletter, Thomas K. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership Corporation, Harlem Lacrosse - Philadelphia
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Kimmel Center Inc, Jazz4Freedom
Fitler Academics Plus SchoolPennsylvania Ballet, Dance Chance
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Fitzpatrick, A. L. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Forrest, Edwin SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Fox Chase SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Frank, Anne SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Frankford High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Franklin Learning Center (FLC)The Unscripted Project Inc., Unscripted School Workshops
Franklin, Benjamin High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Franklin, Benjamin K8 SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Furness, Horace High SchoolPhiladelphia Education Fund, College Access Program
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Gideon, Edward SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Drama
Girard Academic Music Program (GAMP)No program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Girard, Stephen SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
KYL Dancers Inc., CHI Dance
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Gompers, Samuel SchoolMural Arts Program, Mural Arts Program
Greenberg, Joseph SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Greenfield, Albert M. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Kimmel Center Inc, Jazz4Freedom
Hackett, Horatio B. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Hamilton, Andrew SchoolPhiladelphia Youth Basketball (PYB), PYB Learning Pods
Girls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
John Hancock Demonstration SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Harding, Warren G. Middle SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
Harrington, Avery D. SchoolChurch of St. Andrew and St. Monica, Nita M. Lowey 21st CCLC
Hartranft, John F. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Henry, Charles W. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Heston, Edward SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
High School of the FutureYouth Policy Institute, Inc., Promise Corps
Hill-Freedman World AcademyMusicopia, Musicopia
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Holme, Thomas SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Hopkinson, Francis SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Concilio, Concilio
Houston, Henry H. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Howe, Julia Ward SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Hunter, William H. SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Musicopia, Musicopia
Jackson, Andrew SchoolMusicopia, Musicopia
Jenks, Abram S. SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
Jenks Academy for Arts and SciencesThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Juniata Park AcademyGirls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Kearny, General Philip SchoolWagner Free Institute of Science, GeoKids
Wagner Free Institute of Science, SNAP
Pennsylvania Ballet, Dance Chance
Kelley, William D. SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Achieve Now, Power Partners
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical Philadelphia
Kelly, John B. SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Drama
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
International Ballet Exchange, International Ballet Exchange
Kenderton Elementary SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Kensington Health Sciences AcademyPhiladelphia Futures, Philadelphia Futures
Kensington High SchoolPhiladelphia Futures, Philadelphia Futures
Philadelphia Education Fund, College Access Program
Musicopia, Musicopia
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
International Ballet Exchange, International Ballet Exchange
Kensington High School for Creative and Performing Arts (CAPA)Philadelphia Futures, Philadelphia Futures
Philadelphia Education Fund, College Access Program
Musicopia, Musicopia
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
International Ballet Exchange, International Ballet Exchange
Key, Francis S. SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
KYL Dancers Inc., CHI Dance
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning: Residency Program
King, Martin Luther High SchoolMusicopia, Musicopia
Kirkbride, Eliza B. SchoolUncommon Individual Foundation, Youth Literacy Mentoring
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education, Virtual After School Nature Club
Lamberton, Robert E. SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Lankenau High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Lawton, Henry W. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Lea, Henry C. SchoolSpark Program Inc., Spark Program
Lincoln, Abraham High SchoolUncommon Individual Foundation, OnTrack to Post-Secondary Education
Lingelbach, Anna L. SchoolMusicopia, Musicopia
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Locke, Alain SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Loesche, William H. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Logan, James SchoolKYL Dancers Inc., CHI Dance
Healthy NewsWorks, Core Reporter Program
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Healthy NewsWorks, Cub Reporter Program
Longstreth, William C. SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Lowell, James R. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Ludlow, James R. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Marshall, John SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Marshall, Thurgood SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Mastbaum, Jules E. Area Vocational Technical High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Masterman, Julia R. High SchoolRendell Center for Civics and Civic Engagement, Rendell Center
National Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Mayfair SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
McCall, General George A. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
McCloskey, John F. SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Drama
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Scrabble
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical Philadelphia
McClure, Alexander K. SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
Girls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Taller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
Drug Enforcement Administration Educational Foundation, DEAEF Youth Dance Program
McDaniel, Delaplaine SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Encore Series, Inc. dba The Philly POPS, POPS in Schools
McKinley, William SchoolRendell Center for Civics and Civic Engagement, Rendell Center
Taller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
McMichael, Morton SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Steppingstones Scholars Inc., Middle Grades Academy
Meade, General George G. SchoolWagner Free Institute of Science, GeoKids
Wagner Free Institute of Science, SNAP
The Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
Musicopia, Musicopia
Meehan, Austin Middle SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Drama
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Scrabble
Meredith, William M. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Middle Years Alternative (MYA) SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Mifflin, Thomas SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
International Ballet Exchange, International Ballet Exchange
Kimmel Center Inc, #PhillyBeatz
Kimmel Center Inc, Jazz4Freedom
Mitchell, S. Weir Elementary SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
Spark Program Inc., Spark Program
Moffet, John SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Astral Artists, Inc., Classroom Classics
Moore, J. Hampton SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Morris, Robert SchoolWagner Free Institute of Science, GeoKids
Wagner Free Institute of Science, SNAP
Morrison, Andrew J. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Morton, Thomas G. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Motivation High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Munoz-Marin, Honorable Luis SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Nebinger, George W. SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
Northeast High SchoolPhiladelphia Futures, Philadelphia Futures
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Olney SchoolPhiladelphia Education Fund, College Access Program
Concilio, Concilio
Harlem Lacrosse and Leadership Corporation, Harlem Lacrosse - Philadelphia
Overbrook Educational CenterThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
SquashSmarts, Inc., SquashSmarts
Overbrook Elementary SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Overbrook High SchoolYouth Policy Institute, Inc., Promise Corps
Parkway Center City Middle College High SchoolUncommon Individual Foundation, OnTrack to Post-Secondary Education
Parkway Northwest High SchoolAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
Musicopia, Musicopia
Parkway West High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Patterson, John M. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Peirce, Thomas M. SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Kimmel Center Inc, #PhillyBeatz
Kimmel Center Inc, Jazz4Freedom
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical Philadelphia
Penn Alexander SchoolOpera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Penn Treaty High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Pennell, Joseph SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Pennypack House SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Pennypacker, Samuel SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Penrose SchoolAchieve Now, Power Partners
Philadelphia High School for GirlsAfter School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
Philadelphia Military Academy (PMA)The Print Center, Artists-in-Schools Program
Encore Series, Inc. dba The Philly POPS, POPS in Schools
Philadelphia Virtual Academy (PVA)No program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Pollock, Robert B. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Potter-Thomas SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Powel, Samuel SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Prince Hall SchoolBoy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Randolph, A. Philip Career and Technical High SchoolThe Print Center, Artists-in-Schools Program
Rhawnhurst SchoolSpells Writing Lab, Inc., Spells Writing Lab
Rhoads, James SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Rhodes, E. Washington Elementary SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Richmond SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Robeson, Paul High School for Human ServicesNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Roosevelt Elementary SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Girl Scouts of Eastern PA, Girl Scouts of Eastern PA
Rowen, William SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Healthy NewsWorks, Core Reporter Program
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Roxborough High SchoolPhiladelphia Education Fund, College Access Program
Summer Search Philadelphia, Summer Search Philadelphia
Saul, Walter B. High SchoolUncommon Individual Foundation, OnTrack to Post-Secondary Education
Sayre, William L. High SchoolYouth Policy Institute, Inc., Promise Corps
Science Leadership Academy (SLA)The Unscripted Project Inc., Unscripted School Workshops
Science Leadership Academy (SLA) at BeeberNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Science Leadership Academy Middle School (SLAMS)SquashSmarts, Inc., SquashSmarts
Sharswood, George W. SchoolAchieve Now, Power Partners
Shawmont SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Sheppard, Isaac A. SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
Taller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, PAFA School and Community Partners Program
Achieve Now, Power Partners
Encore Series, Inc. dba The Philly POPS, POPS in Schools
Drug Enforcement Administration Educational Foundation, DEAEF Youth Dance Program
Sheridan, Philip H. SchoolTaller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
Boy Scouts of America, Cub scouts/ Scouts BSA
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, PAFA School and Community Partners Program
Girl Scouts of Eastern PA, Girl Scouts of Eastern PA
Solis-Cohen, Solomon SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Girls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Kimmel Center Inc, #PhillyBeatz
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical Philadelphia
South Philadelphia High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Southwark SchoolKYL Dancers Inc., CHI Dance
Achieve Now, Power Partners
Spring Garden SchoolHealthy NewsWorks, Core Reporter Program
Healthy NewsWorks, Cub Reporter Program
Spruance, Gilbert SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Stanton, Edwin M. SchoolRendell Center for Civics and Civic Engagement, Rendell Center
Opera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
Stearne, Allen M. SchoolAchieve Now, Power Partners
Steel, Edward T. SchoolGirls on the Run Philadelphia, Girls on the Run
Strawberry Mansion High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Sullivan, James J. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Swenson Arts and Technology High SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Taggart, John H. SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Taylor, Bayard SchoolThe Rock School For Dance Education, RockReach
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Chess
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Debate
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Drama
After School Activities Partnerships, ASAP Scrabble
The National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Drug Enforcement Administration Educational Foundation, DEAEF Youth Dance Program
Astral Artists, Inc., Classroom Classics
The LINCOpera Philadelphia, Sounds of Learning Dress Rehearsal Program
The U SchoolThe Print Center, Artists-in-Schools Program
The Workshop SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Tilden, William T. Middle SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Vare-Washington SchoolAchieve Now, Power Partners
Vaux High School - Big PictureThe Print Center, Artists-in-Schools Program
Wagner, General Louis Middle SchoolThe Unscripted Project Inc., Unscripted School Workshops
Waring, Laura W. SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Achieve Now, Power Partners
Healthy NewsWorks, Core Reporter Program
Washington, Grover Jr. Middle SchoolGirls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey, Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey
Washington, George High SchoolMural Arts Program, Mural Arts Program
Washington, Martha SchoolNo program(s) with SPA in place at this school
Webster, John H. SchoolThe National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, History Hunters
Welsh, John SchoolTaller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
West Philadelphia High SchoolYouth Policy Institute, Inc., Promise Corps
Widener Memorial SchoolMusicopia, Musicopia
1812 Productions, 1812 Education
Willard, Frances E. SchoolTaller Puertorriqueño, Visítenos In-School Residency Program
Drug Enforcement Administration Educational Foundation, DEAEF Youth Dance Program
International Ballet Exchange, International Ballet Exchange
Wilson, Woodrow Middle SchoolAl-Bustan Seeds of Culture, Arab Arts After-School Program
Wright, Richard R. SchoolAchieve Now, Power Partners
Ziegler, William H. SchoolNational Liberty Museum, Young Heroes Outreach Program
Kimmel Center Inc, One Musical Philadelphia