Available SPR Reports

As part of our effort to build a System of Great Schools, below is a link to all available School Progress Reports (SPRs) for the 2012-2013 through 2017-2018 school years. Schools denoted with an asterisk (*) receive multiple SPR reports each year.

In order to locate the SPR for a specific school, please type the school name into the search box at the top right of the table. You can also search for specific School IDs, filter by Report Type, and sort the table by clicking on any of the column headers.


IDSchool NameReport TypeCurrent Learning NetworkCity Council DistrictSY 2017-2018SY 2016-2017SY 2015-2016SY 2014-2015SY 2013-2014SY 2012-2013
101John Bartram High SchoolHSNetwork 13District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
102West Philadelphia High SchoolHSAccelerationDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
103High School of the FutureHSNetwork 1District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
105Paul Robeson High School for Human ServicesHSNetwork 1District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
106Communication Technology High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
108University City High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
110William L. Sayre High SchoolHSNetwork 13District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
111Anna H. Shaw Middle SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
113William T. Tilden SchoolMSNetwork 10District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
115George Pepper Middle SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
119Motivation High SchoolHSNetwork 1District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
120John Barry SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
123William C. Bryant SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
125Joseph W. Catharine SchoolESNetwork 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
126Benjamin B. Comegys SchoolK8Network 10District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
128Sadie Alexander SchoolK8Network 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
129Andrew Hamilton SchoolK8Network 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
130Avery D. Harrington SchoolK8Network 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
133Samuel B. Huey SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
134Henry C. Lea SchoolK8Network 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
135William C. Longstreth SchoolK8Network 12District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
136Morton McMichael SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
137S. Weir Mitchell SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
138Thomas G. Morton SchoolESNetwork 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
139Samuel Powel SchoolESNetwork 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
140John M. Patterson SchoolESNetwork 10District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
141James Rhoads SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
142Martha Washington SchoolK8Network 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
143Alexander Wilson SchoolESClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
144Penrose SchoolK8Network 10District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
146Add B. Anderson SchoolK8Network 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
147Alain Locke SchoolK8Network 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
149Rudolph Blankenburg SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
153Leidy SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
158Middle Years Alternative SchoolMSNetwork 2District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
200South Philadelphia High SchoolHSNetwork 13District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
201Benjamin Franklin High SchoolHSNetwork 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
202High School for Creative and Performing ArtsHSNetwork 1District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
205Science Leadership Academy Middle SchoolMSInnovationDistrict 32017-2018N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
209Edward Bok High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
213Roberts Vaux SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
214Julia R. Masterman School*HSNetwork 1District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
214Julia R. Masterman School*MSNetwork 1District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
216Furness High SchoolHSNetwork 13District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
219D. Newlin Fell SchoolK8Network 10District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
220James Alcorn SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
221Bache-Martin SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
224F. Amedee Bregy SchoolK8Network 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
226George W. Childs SchoolK8Network 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
229Franklin Learning CenterHSNetwork 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
232Stephen Girard SchoolESNetwork 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
234General George A. McCall SchoolK8Network 3District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
237Delaplaine McDaniel SchoolK8Network 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
238William M. Meredith SchoolK8Network 3District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
239Robert Morris SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
241Girard Academic Music Program*HSNetwork 1District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
241Girard Academic Music Program*MSNetwork 1District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
242General John F. Reynolds SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
244Walter G. Smith SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
245Edwin M. Stanton SchoolK8Network 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
247Albert M. Greenfield SchoolK8Network 3District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
248Chester A. Arthur SchoolK8Network 12District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
249Laura W. Waring SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
251Andrew Jackson SchoolK8Network 10District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
252Abram S. Jenks SchoolESNetwork 10District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
254Francis S. Key SchoolESNetwork 12District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
258Eliza B. Kirkbride SchoolK8Network 10District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
259George W. Nebinger SchoolK8Network 3District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
262Academy at PalumboHSNetwork 1District 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
263George W. Sharswood SchoolK8Network 10District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
264Southwark SchoolK8Network 10District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
265Science Leadership AcademyHSInnovationDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
267Constitution High SchoolHSNetwork 3District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
268The Science Leadership Academy at BeeberHSInnovationDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
269John H. Taggart SchoolK8Network 12District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
272Vare-Washington SchoolK8Network 3District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
273George Washington SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
402Overbrook High SchoolHSNetwork 13District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
403High School of Engineering and Science*HSNetwork 4District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
403High School of Engineering and Science*MSNetwork 4District 52017-20182016-20172015-2016N/AN/AN/A
406Murrell Dobbins Career and Technical High SchoolHSNetwork 4District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
410Dimner Beeber SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
414Strawberry Mansion High SchoolHSNetwork 11District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
415Washington E. Rhodes SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
422James G. Blaine SchoolK8Network 11District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
424Lewis C. Cassidy Academics Plus SchoolK8Network 2District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
427William Dick SchoolK8Network 11District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
428Samuel Gompers SchoolK8Network 2District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
430Edward Heston SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
431Kenderton SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
432Robert E. Lamberton SchoolK8Network 2District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
433Robert E. Lamberton High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
435E. Washington Rhodes SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
436Kenderton Elementary SchoolK8Network 11District 82017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
437Overbrook Elementary SchoolK8Network 2District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
438Thomas M. Peirce SchoolESNetwork 11District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
439Anna B. Pratt SchoolESClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
440M. Hall Stanton SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
443John G. Whittier SchoolESClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
444Dr. Ethel Allen SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
445Leslie P. Hill SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
446Tanner G. Duckrey SchoolK8Network 4District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
447Richard R. Wright SchoolESNetwork 4District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
448Overbrook Educational CenterK8Network 2District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
453Edward Gideon SchoolK8Network 11District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
456William D. Kelley SchoolK8Network 4District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
457General George G. Meade SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
502Thomas A. Edison High SchoolHSAccelerationDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
505Philadelphia Military AcademyHSNetwork 5District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
506Jules E. Mastbaum Area Vocational Technical High SchoolHSNetwork 4District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
507Parkway Northwest High SchoolHSNetwork 1District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
508Parkway Center City Middle College High SchoolHSNetwork 1District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
509Parkway West High SchoolHSNetwork 13District 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
511Penn Treaty Middle SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
515William W. Bodine High SchoolHSNetwork 1District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
516Penn Treaty High School*HSNetwork 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
516Penn Treaty High School*MSNetwork 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
517Julia de Burgos SchoolK8Network 4District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
520Alexander Adaire SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
521Henry A. Brown SchoolK8Network 5District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
523Russell H. Conwell SchoolMSNetwork 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
524Stephen A. Douglas SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
525Paul L. Dunbar SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
526Lewis Elkin SchoolESNetwork 11District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
528Fairhill SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
529Joseph C. Ferguson SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
530Horatio B. Hackett SchoolESNetwork 5District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
532John F. Hartranft SchoolK8Network 5District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
533William H. Hunter SchoolK8Network 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
534James R. Ludlow SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
535William McKinley SchoolK8Network 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
537John Moffet SchoolESNetwork 3District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
539Potter-Thomas SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
540Richmond SchoolESNetwork 5District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
541Isaac A. Sheppard SchoolESNetwork 4District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
542John Welsh SchoolK8Network 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
543Alternative Middle Years at James MartinMSNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
544Frances E. Willard SchoolESNetwork 5District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
545Charles Carroll High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
547William Cramp SchoolESNetwork 11District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
548General Philip Kearny SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
549Cayuga SchoolESNetwork 11District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
550Thurgood Marshall SchoolK8Network 7District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
551Kensington International Business, Finance, and Entrepreneurship High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
552Kensington High School for Creative and Performing ArtsHSNetwork 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
553Philip H. Sheridan SchoolESNetwork 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
555Kensington Health Sciences AcademyHSNetwork 5District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
556Spring Garden SchoolK8Network 3District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
559John H. Webster SchoolESNetwork 5District 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
560Kensington Urban Education AcademyHSClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
561Building 21HSInnovationDistrict 92017-20182016-20172015-2016N/AN/AN/A
562The U SchoolHSInnovationDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-2016N/AN/AN/A
565Sheridan West SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
566The LINCHSInnovationDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-2016N/AN/AN/A
568Honorable Luis Munoz-Marin SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
570Kensington High SchoolHSNetwork 5District 12017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
601Central High SchoolHSNetwork 1District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
602Germantown High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
603Roxborough High SchoolHSNetwork 4District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
604Walter B. Saul High SchoolHSNetwork 4District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
605Philadelphia High School for GirlsHSNetwork 1District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
606Martin Luther King High SchoolHSNetwork 11District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
607Philadelphia Military Academy at LeedsHSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
609A. Philip Randolph Career and Technical High SchoolHSNetwork 4District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
610Morris E. Leeds SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
611Theodore Roosevelt Middle SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
620Anna B. Day SchoolK8Network 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
621Franklin S. Edmonds SchoolK8Network 6District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
622Eleanor C. Emlen SchoolESNetwork 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
623Fitler Academics Plus SchoolK8Network 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
624Robert Fulton SchoolESClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
625Charles W. Henry SchoolK8Network 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
626Henry H. Houston SchoolK8Network 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
627Jenks Academy for Arts and SciencesK8Network 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
628John L. Kinsey SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
630James Logan SchoolESNetwork 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
631John F. McCloskey SchoolK8Network 6District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
632Thomas Mifflin SchoolK8Network 6District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
633Francis P. Pastorius SchoolK8ClosedClosedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2012-2013
634Joseph Pennell SchoolESNetwork 7District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
635Samuel Pennypacker SchoolK8Network 6District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
636Theodore Roosevelt SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
638Shawmont SchoolK8Network 6District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
639Edward T. Steel SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
641Cook-Wissahickon SchoolK8Network 6District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
643John Wister SchoolESClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
644Anna L. Lingelbach SchoolK8Network 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
645James Dobson SchoolK8Network 6District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
646Hill-Freedman World Academy*HSNetwork 1District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
646Hill-Freedman World Academy*MSNetwork 1District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
647John B. Kelly SchoolESNetwork 6District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
648Academy for the Middle Years at NorthwestMSNetwork 9District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
654Lankenau High SchoolHSNetwork 4District 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
701Frankford High SchoolHSNetwork 8District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
710Jay Cooke SchoolK8AccelerationDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
711Warren G. Harding SchoolMSNetwork 8District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
712Samuel Fels High SchoolHSNetwork 13District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
713General Louis Wagner SchoolMSNetwork 7District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
715Juniata Park AcademyK8Network 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
720Clara Barton SchoolESNetwork 7District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
722Laura H. Carnell SchoolESNetwork 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
726Ellwood SchoolESNetwork 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
727Thomas K. Finletter SchoolK8Network 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
728Benjamin Franklin SchoolK8Network 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
729Allen M. Stearne SchoolK8Network 9District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
730Francis Hopkinson SchoolK8Network 5District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
731Feltonville Intermediate SchoolESNetwork 7District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
732Julia W. Howe SchoolESNetwork 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
733Henry W. Lawton SchoolESNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
735James R. Lowell SchoolESNetwork 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
736John Marshall SchoolESAccelerationDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
737Grover Washington, Jr. SchoolMSNetwork 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
738Alexander K. McClure SchoolESNetwork 11District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
739Andrew J. Morrison SchoolK8Network 7District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
740Olney SchoolK8Network 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
743James J. Sullivan SchoolESNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
744Bayard Taylor SchoolESNetwork 11District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
746William H. Ziegler SchoolK8Network 9District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
747Bridesburg SchoolK8Network 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
749Prince Hall SchoolESNetwork 7District 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
750Feltonville School of Arts and SciencesMSNetwork 7District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
751Mary M. Bethune SchoolK8Network 4District 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
753William Rowen SchoolESNetwork 7District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
773Roberto Clemente SchoolMSAccelerationDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
801Abraham Lincoln High SchoolHSNetwork 8District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
802Northeast High SchoolHSNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
803George Washington High SchoolHSNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
804Arts Academy at Benjamin RushHSNetwork 1District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
809Swenson Arts and Technology High SchoolHSNetwork 4District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
812Woodrow Wilson SchoolMSNetwork 8District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
814Austin Meehan SchoolMSNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
816Baldi SchoolMSNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
818John Hancock Demonstration SchoolESClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
820Ethan Allen SchoolK8Network 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
821Joseph H. Brown SchoolESNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
823Kennedy C. Crossan SchoolESNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
824Hamilton Disston SchoolK8Network 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
825Edwin Forrest SchoolESNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
826Fox Chase SchoolESNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
827Thomas Holme SchoolESNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
830Mayfair SchoolK8Network 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
831J. Hampton Moore SchoolESNetwork 8District 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
832General J. Harry LaBrum SchoolMSClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
834Solomon Solis-Cohen SchoolESNetwork 8District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
835Gilbert Spruance SchoolK8Network 9District 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
836Rhawnhurst SchoolESNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
837Watson Comly SchoolESNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
838Louis H. Farrell SchoolK8Network 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
839A.L. Fitzpatrick SchoolK8Network 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
840Anne Frank SchoolESNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
841Robert B. Pollock SchoolESNetwork 9District 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
842Stephen Decatur SchoolK8Network 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
843Joseph Greenberg SchoolK8Network 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
844William H. Loesche SchoolESNetwork 8District 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-20142012-2013
856The Workshop SchoolHSInnovationDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
877John Hancock Demonstration SchoolK8Network 8District 102017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
W01Community Academy of Philadelphia Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W01Community Academy of Philadelphia Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W02Harambee Institute of Science and Technology Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W03World Communications Charter School*HSClosedClosedN/A2016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W03World Communications Charter School*MSClosedClosedN/A2016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W06Christopher Columbus Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W07Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W08Inquiry Charter SchoolESChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-2016N/AN/AN/A
W09Imhotep Institute Charter High SchoolHSChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W10Laboratory Charter School of Communication and LanguagesK8ChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W12Multicultural Academy Charter SchoolHSChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W13Preparatory Charter School of Mathematics, Science, Technology and CareersHSChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W14West Oak Lane Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W15Alliance For Progress Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W17Architecture and Design Charter SchoolHSChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W18Freire Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W18Freire Charter School*MSChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W21Math, Civics and Sciences Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W21Math, Civics and Sciences Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W22Philadelphia Academy Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W22Philadelphia Academy Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W23Mastery Charter School at Hardy Williams*HSChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W23Mastery Charter School at Hardy Williams*K8ChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W26Universal Institute Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W28Mathematics, Science, and Technology Community Charter School (MaST)*HSChartersDistrict 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W28Mathematics, Science, and Technology Community Charter School (MaST)*K8ChartersDistrict 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W29Young Scholars Charter SchoolMSChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W31Franklin Towne Charter High SchoolHSChartersDistrict 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W32Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W32Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W33Esperanza Academy Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W33Esperanza Academy Charter School*MSChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W34New Foundations Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W34New Foundations Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W35People for People Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 52017-2018N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
W35People for People Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W36Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W36Philadelphia Performing Arts: A String Theory Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W37Global Leadership Academy Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W41Independence Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W42Delaware Valley Charter High SchoolHSClosedClosedN/A2016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W50Khepera Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W53KIPP DuBois Charter SchoolHSChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-2016N/AN/AN/A
W57West Philadelphia Achievement Charter SchoolESClosedClosedN/A2016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
W58Philadelphia Electrical and Technology Charter SchoolHSChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W59Richard Allen Preparatory Charter SchoolMSChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W60Russell Byers Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W61Mastery Charter School at Lenfest*HSChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W61Mastery Charter School at Lenfest*MSChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W62Wissahickon Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W64First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W64First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W65Green Woods Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W66Maritime Academy Charter School (MACHS)*HSChartersDistrict 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W66Maritime Academy Charter School (MACHS)*K8ChartersDistrict 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W68Belmont Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W70KIPP Philadelphia Charter School*HSClosedClosedN/AN/AN/A2014-20152013-2014N/A
W70KIPP Philadelphia Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W72Discovery Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-2016N/AN/AN/A
W78Philadelphia Montessori Charter SchoolESChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W79Ad Prima Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W80New Media Technology Charter School*HSClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W80New Media Technology Charter School*MSClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W83Mastery Charter School at Shoemaker*HSChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W83Mastery Charter School at Shoemaker*MSChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W84Folk Arts-Cultural Treasures Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W85Mastery Charter School at Thomas Campus*HSChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W85Mastery Charter School at Thomas Campus*K8ChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W86Northwood Academy Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W88Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W88Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School*MSChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W89Keystone Academy Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W92Southwest Leadership Academy Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W93Mastery Charter School at Pickett*HSChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W93Mastery Charter School at Pickett*MSChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W94Pan American Academy Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
W95Antonia Pantoja Charter SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W96KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter SchoolMSChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W97Eastern University Academy Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W97Eastern University Academy Charter School*MSChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W99Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
W99Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X03Franklin Towne Charter Elementary SchoolK8ChartersDistrict 62017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
X04Tacony Academy Charter School*HSChartersDistrict 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X04Tacony Academy Charter School*K8ChartersDistrict 102017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X06Aspira Charter School at StetsonMSChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X07Mastery Charter School at HarrityK8ChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X08Mastery Charter School at MannESChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X09Mastery Charter School at SmedleyESChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X10Universal Charter School at BlufordESChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X11Universal Charter School at DaroffK8ChartersDistrict 42017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X12Mastery Charter School at DouglassK8ChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X14Aspira Charter School at OlneyHSChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X15Mastery Charter School at ClymerESChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X16Mastery Charter School at Gratz*HSChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X16Mastery Charter School at Gratz*MSChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X17Universal Charter School at AudenriedHSChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X18Universal Charter School at VareMSChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X19Lindley Academy Charter at BirneyK8ChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X20Mastery Charter School at ClevelandK8ChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X21Universal Charter School at CreightonK8ChartersDistrict 92017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X22The Philadelphia Charter School for Arts and SciencesK8ChartersDistrict 72017-20182016-20172015-20162014-2015N/AN/A
X23Memphis Street Academy Charter School at J.P. JonesMSChartersDistrict 12017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X24Universal Charter School at AlcornK8ChartersDistrict 22017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X25Young Scholars Charter School at KendertonK8ClosedClosedN/AN/A2015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X26Mastery Charter School at PastoriusK8ChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-20172015-20162014-20152013-2014N/A
X27Mastery Charter School at WisterESChartersDistrict 82017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
X28Global Leadership Academy at HueyK8ChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
X40MaST Community Charter School IIESChartersDistrict 92017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
X41TECH Freire Charter SchoolHSChartersDistrict 52017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
X42Independence Charter School WestESChartersDistrict 32017-20182016-2017N/AN/AN/AN/A
X43KIPP West Philadelphia Charter SchoolESChartersDistrict 32017-2018N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

If you have any questions or require additional information regarding the School Progress Report, please contact us at performanceframework@philasd.org.